Class 6A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams Announced
2019-2020 Class 6A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams
SECTION 1 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Devin Carney | Butler | Guard | Sophomore |
Ethan Morton | Butler | Guard | Senior |
Ben Sarson | Central Catholic | Forward | Senior |
Logan Marshalak | North Hills | Forward | Senior |
Logan Murray | Pine-Richland | Guard | Senior |
Kyle Polce | Pine-Richland | Guard | Senior |
Mason Bush | Seneca Valley | Guard | Senior |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Matt Clement | Butler | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Mattix Clement | Butler | Guard | Junior |
Khalil Dinkins | North Allegheny | Forward | Junior |
Grant Timmerson | North Allegheny | Forward | Senior |
Alex Smith | North Hills | Guard | Sophomore |
Joey Petcash | Pine-Richland | Guard | Junior |
Levi Wentz | Pine-Richland | Forward | Senior |
Cole Brooks | Seneca Valley | Guard | Junior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Zach Andreykovich | North Allegheny | Guard | Senior |
Anderson Cynkar | Central Catholic | Forward | Junior |
Charlie Kreinbucher | Butler | Forward | Sophomore |
Connor Lyczek | Seneca Valley | Guard | Junior |
Mason Montag | Butler | Forward | Senior |
Collin O'Toole | Central Catholic | Guard | Senior |
Patrick Shanahan | Pine-Richland | Forward | Senior |
SECTION 2 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Tommy DiRienzo | Bethel Park | Guard | Senior |
Ryan Meis | Bethel Park | Guard | Senior |
Blaine Gartley | Mt. Lebanon | Guard | Senior |
Jake Hoffman | Mt. Lebanon | Guard | Senior |
Colin Cote | Peters Township | Guard | Senior |
Sam Petrarca | Peters Township | Guard | Senior |
Luke Gensler | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Junior |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Joe David | Mt. Lebanon | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Anthony Chiccitt | Bethel Park | Guard | Senior |
Tommy Samosky | Canon-McMillan | Guard | Senior |
Syncere Southern | Canon-McMillan | Guard | Junior |
Cole Stanley | Canon-McMillan | Forward | Senior |
Joey King | Mt. Lebanon | Guard | Senior |
Andrew Casey | Upper St. Clair | Forward | Senior |
Dave Pantelis | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Junior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Andy Degenhardt | Baldwin | Guard | Senior |
Joey Starzynski | Baldwin | Guard | Junior |
Ethan Dahlem | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Junior |
Landon Rauch | Upper St. Clair | Forward | Senior |
SECTION 3 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Arnold Vento | Fox Chapel | Guard | Senior |
Eli Yofan | Fox Chapel | Guard | Sophomore |
Christian Zilli | Hempfield | Guard | Junior |
Marcus McCarthy | Hempfield | Forward | Senior |
Mike Noonan | Latrobe | Forward | Senior |
Ty Bilinsky | Norwin | Guard | Junior |
Zach Rocco | Penn-Trafford | Guard | Senior |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Zach Skrinjar | Fox Chapel | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Josh Maher | Connellsville | Forward | Senior |
Kade Musgrove | Connellsville | Guard | Senior |
Will Livingston | Fox Chapel | Forward | Senior |
Michael Hosni | Hempfield | Guard | Junior |
Ryan Sickenberger | Latrobe | Guard | Junior |
Jayden Walker | Norwin | Forward | Junior |
Chase Vecchio | Penn-Trafford | Guard | Junior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Shane Susnak | Fox Chapel | Guard | Senior |
Nick Suchko | Hempfield | Forward | Senior |
Drew Clair | Latrobe | Guard | Junior |
Ben Myers | Penn-Trafford | Forward | Sophomore |