Class 6A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First Team Photo Gallery

2022 Class 6A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Royce ParhamNorth HillsForwardSophomore
Matt SeidlNorth HillsGuardSenior
Alex SmithNorth HillsGuardSenior
Matt McDonoughNorth AlleghenyGuardSenior
Luke ShanahanPine-RichlandGuard/ForwardSenior
Joey DudkowskiPine-RichlandGuard/ForwardSenior
Devin CarneyButlerGuardSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Buzz GabosNorth Hills
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Luke LawsonSeneca ValleyForwardJunior
Madden ClementButlerGuardJunior
Raine GratzmillerButlerGuardSenior
Andy SwartoutPine-RichlandGuardSenior
Will BlassNorth HillsGuardSenior
Caiden OrosSeneca ValleyGuardSenior
Braylon LittlejohnButlerGuardSophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Devin BurgessNorth HillsForwardSenior
Logan JohnsonNorth HillsForwardSophomore
Charlie KreinbucherButlerForwardSenior
Colin PattersonButlerForwardSenior
Joe DopirakNorth AlleghenyForwardSophomore
Jameson GriecoSeneca ValleyGuardSenior
Jameson O'ToolePine-RichlandGuardSenior
Kolin DinkinsNorth AlleghenyGuardSenior
Robby JonesNorth AlleghenyGuardSenior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
James WeslingBaldwinGuardJunior
Nate RichardsBaldwinGuardSophomore
Dolan WaldoBethel ParkForwardSenior
Jake SamoskyCanon-McMillanGuardSenior
Gavin CotePeters TownshipGuard/ForwardSenior
Tanner O'GradyUpper St. ClairGuardSenior
Porter RauschUpper St. ClairForwardSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Charles MurphyCanon-McMillan
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Ben GuffeyBethel ParkGuardJunior
Aiden BergerCanon-McMillanGuardSenior
Zach D'AlesandroMt. LebanonGuardSenior
Christian MallonMt. LebanonGuardSenior
Christian PowersMt. LebanonForwardSenior
Joey PetersMt. LebanonForwardSenior
Lucas GarafoliMt. LebanonGuardJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Nate WeslingBaldwinGuardFreshman
Anthony WatsonBethel ParkGuardSenior
Max BlancBethel ParkForwardSenior
Jaden GoodmanBethel ParkForwardSenior
Gavin MillerCanon-McMillanGuardSenior
Tyriek WilliamsCanon-McMIllanGuardSenior
Brendan McCulloughPeters TownshipGuardSenior
Mike PellicciUpper St. ClairGuardSenior
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sean GordonHempfieldForwardSenior
Eli YofanFox ChapelGuardSenior
James DockeyFox ChapelGuardSenior
Russell FentonFox ChapelForwardSenior
Dante DePanteCentral CatholicGuardJunior
Adam BilinskyNorwinForwardJunior
Nick CrumPenn-TraffordGuardSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Zach SkrinjarFox Chapel
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Chaz EwerHempfieldForwardSenior
Jacob DeMotteFox ChapelGuardSenior
Peyton WehnerCentral CatholicGuardSophomore
Ty SteckoNorwinForwardSenior
Michael FlemingNorwinGuardSenior
Noah WrightPenn-TraffordGuardSenior
Ben ThomasGreensburg SalemGuardSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Joe FiedorHempfiedlGuardSenior
Dom HippsHempfieldForwardSenior
Brandon LearnHempfieldGuardSenior
Colin KwiatowskiFox ChapelForwardSenior
Debaba TshiebweCentral CatholicForwardJunior
Moses LangstonCentral CatholicGuardSenior
Ryan EdwardsNorwinGuardJunior
Conlan GreenePenn-TraffordGuardJunior
Johnny DeMarchisPenn-TraffordGuardSenior
Donavin WallerGreensburg SalemForwardSenior