Girls Volleyball Class 4A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First-Team Photo Gallery

2020 Girls Volleyball Class 4A All-Section Teams

SECTION 1   
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Tia BozzoShalerSetterJunior
Paige MorningstarNorth AlleghenySetterSenior
Riley MightSeneca ValleyLiberoJunior
Sarah WhiteSeneca ValleyHitterSenior
Paige MillerNorth AlleghenyHitterSenior
Mia TumanNorth AlleghenyHitterSophomore
Mia SchubertShalerHitterJunior
Sophie CatalanoPine-RichlandHitterJunior
Kaili DoctorPine-RichlandHitterSophomore
COACH OF THE YEAR
Heidi MillerNorth Allegheny
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sophia LucasButlerSetterSenior
Mandy AltsmanSeneca ValleySetterJunior
Caroline CurranNorth AlleghenyLiberoSophomore
Emily PetersonShalerHitterSenior
Sydney RyanNorth HillsHitterSenior
Taylor WelterButlerHitterJunior
Maddy BeerNorth AlleghenyHitterSenior
Jayden PerkinsNorth AlleghenyHitterJunior
Addie KaniaShalerHitterJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Ava PlunkardButlerSetterSophomore
Makayla RoyPine-RichlandSetterJunior
McKenzie NelsonPine-RichlandLiberoSenior
Rachel BurtonNorth AlleghenyHitterJunior
Morgan GralewskiShalerHitterSenior
Emma DavisSeneca ValleyHitterJunior
Brooke PelloniSeneca ValleyHitterSophomore
Rachel SummersSeneca ValleyHitterJunior
Mackenzie BarrShalerHitterSophomore
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Lauren ReedCanon-McMillanSetterSenior
Meagan RobareMoonSetterSenior
Abby SantacroceMoonLiberoJunior
Alexa PsotkaBethel ParkHitterSenior
Chloe McDanielBethel ParkHitterJunior
Jenna BogenCanon-McMillanHitterSenior
Molly SimmonsMoonHitterJunior
AJ ThompsonMoonHitterSenior
Georgia MadsonUpper St. ClairHitterSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Steve NicolaMoon
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sadie McClinchieMt. LebanonSetterJunior
Lucia CoccagnoBethel ParkSetterSenior
Kendall LankfordMt. LebanonLiberoSenior
Alexa ChaplaBaldwinHitterJunior
Sophie PuzauskyBethel ParkHitterSophomore
Bailey MaxinMoonHitterSophomore
Abby JohnUpper St. ClairHitterSenior
Vicki MandaCanon-McMillanHitterJunior
Maddie LaporteUpper St. ClairDefensive SpecialistSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Madison TassonePeters TownshipLiberoSenior
Makayla ManganBaldwinHitterSenior
Heidi JohnstonBaldwinHitterJunior
Grace LejeckBethel ParkHitterSophomore
Abby ThornburyCanon-McMillanHitterSenior
Bella McFarlandCanon-McMillanHitterSenior
Taylor PaulMoonHitterSenior
Larissa McGowanMoonHitterSophomore
Emily Shannon-SpectorMt. LebanonHitterSenior
Alyssa SaghyUpper St. ClairHitterSenior
Lyss LindenBaldwinDefensive SpecialistSenior
Delanie ThomasBethel ParkDefensive SpecialistSenior
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Naomi JesionowskiOakland CatholicSetterJunior
Emma FentonLatrobeSetterSenior
Madison CignaOakland CatholicLiberoSophomore
Catherine JezercOakland CatholicHitterSenior
Brooke GastNorwinHitterSenior
Julia HauckPenn-TraffordHitterSenior
Lily FentonLatrobeHitterSophomore
Ava BarkichOakland CatholicHitterJunior
Elizabeth FordOakland CatholicHitterJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Emily ReeserOakland Catholic
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Maura SumanPenn-TraffordSetterJunior
Abby LitchenfelsNorwinSetterSenior
Kenna SchroppPenn-TraffordLiberoJunior
Rachel SullivanNorwinHitterSenior
Flynn AnthonyOakland CatholicHitterSenior
Bailey WatcsonLatrobeHitterJunior
Audrey PohlodOakland CatholicHitterJunior
Jordan SteinNorwinHitterSenior
Maura UschockHempfieldHitterSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMENAMEPOSITIONGRADE
Olivia FanelliPenn-TraffordHitterJunior
Jessie BridgePenn-TraffordHitterJunior
Bella GeraHempfieldHitterSenior
Jude LovrePenn-TraffordHitterJunior
Maya KrehlikLatrobeHitterSophomore
Hillary ClaycombConnellsvilleHitterSophomore