Girls Soccer Class 4A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First-Team Photo Gallery

2020 Girls Soccer Class 4A All-Section Teams

SECTION 1   
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Chloe WeilandButlerForwardJunior
Sam MillerButlerForwardSophomore
Sarah SchupanskyNorth AlleghenyForwardSenior
Lucia WellsNorth AlleghenyForwardSophomore
Ava BoydPine-RichlandForwardSophomore
Gabby BodenButlerMidfieldSenior
Halle MarsalisNorth AlleghenyMidfieldJunior
Sophia PalermoNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSophomore
Katie RishelPine-RichlandMidfieldSenior
Tulasi SyamalaNorth AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Olivia KamarecSeneca ValleyDefenderJunior
Julianna WernerNorth AlleghenyGoalkeeperSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Steve PerriButler
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Zoe SimpsonSeneca ValleyForwardJunior
Lexi TylendaShalerForwardFreshman
Anna BundyNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSophomore
Megan DonnellyPine-RichlandMidfieldSenior
Emma MalobertiSeneca ValleyMidfieldJunior
Allison AltmanButlerDefenderSenior
Alexa SpanoNorth AlleghenyDefenderJunior
Kena ShannonNorth AlleghenyDefenderJunior
Maria VeigaNorth HillsDefenderJunior
Sydney SmithSeneca ValleyDefenderJunior
Emily MooreyShalerDefenderSenior
Paige MillerButlerGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Olivia YoderNorth HillsForwardSenior
Manon ProkeschPine-RichlandForwardSophomore
Haley KostorickShalerForwardSophomore
Leah WeilandButlerMidfieldFreshman
Kara SmolenskyNorth HillsMidfieldSenior
Sarah McEnroeNorth HillsDefenderSenior
Chloe LeonardSeneca ValleyDefenderSophomore
Katharine KellyPine-RichlandGoalkeeperSenior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Mella PeerMt. LebanonForwardSophomore
Jill MarvinPeters TownshipForwardJunior
Carson BoganUpper St. ClairForwardSenior
Kendall DonatiMt. LebanonForwardSenior
Emily GrossCanon-McMillanMidfieldSenior
Grace NellasMt. LebanonMidfieldSophomore
Brooke OpfermanPeters TownshipMidfieldSophomore
Ria SinghMoonDefenderSenior
Rachel TothBethel ParkDefenderSenior
Cece ScottPeters TownshipDefenderJunior
Natalie GilbertUpper St. ClairDefenderJunior
Emma SawichPeters TownshipGoalkeeperSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Missy DalbonBethel Park
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Eva BlatzBethel ParkForwardSophomore
Lizzie HoffMoonForwardJunior
Macy MathiasBethel ParkMidfieldJunior
Emily RoccoUpper St. ClairMidfieldSenior
Lily GastonBethel ParkMidfieldJunior
Ava RomahMoonMidfieldSenior
Kayla LeseckMoonMidfieldSophomore
Eva MolnarMoonMidfieldSophomore
Aleena UlkeMoonDefenderJunior
Irene DolenoPeters TownshipDefenderSophomore
Abby KarstensenBethel ParkGoalkeeperSenior
Macie FultineerUpper St. ClairGoalkeeperSophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sydney FeltonMoonForwardFreshman
Megan LearyBaldwinMidfieldJunior
Teagan MehalkoBethel ParkMidfieldSenior
Mackenzie DupreeUpper St. ClairMidfieldJunior
Alayshja BableMoonGoalkeeperJunior
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Katelyn KauffmanNorwinForwardSenior
Kennedy SolidayNorwinForwardSenior
Lacey BernickNorwinForwardSenior
Lucy ReamFox ChapelForwardSenior
Britta LagerquistFox ChapelForwardSenior
McKenzie SeptakPenn-TraffordForwardSenior
Malia KearnsPenn-TraffordMidfieldJunior
Makayla MulhollandFox ChapelMidfieldSophomore
Maddie DelucioLatrobeMidfieldSenior
Ella BulavaLatrobeMidfieldFreshman
Emma RigoneNorwinDefenderJunior
Taylor LloydPenn-TraffordGoalkeeperJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Peter TorresFox Chapel
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Emma WechtFox ChapelForwardSenior
Regan ReillyLatrobeForwardFreshman
Alyssa AquillioNorwinMidfieldSophomore
Katy TainHempfieldMidfieldJunior
Mackenzie PowellPenn-TraffordMidfieldSenior
Anisha WillisAllderdiceMidfieldFreshman
Reese AquillioNorwinDefenderJunior
Carlie BarnettFox ChapelDefenderJunior
Leah KernHempfieldDefenderJunior
Martina CiafreLatrobeDefenderJunior
Taylor DeStananoPenn-TraffordDefenderSenior
Sammi DunlapFox ChapelGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Paloma SwanklerNorwinForwardJunior
Mia MuroPenn-TraffordForwardSophomore
Maddy RoseNorqinMidfieldSenior
Santa ValerioHempfieldMidfieldJunior
Morgan ReillyLatrobeMidfieldJunior
Sophia BovlerAllderdiceMidfieldSophomore
Molly HudsonNorwinDefenderSenior
Lizzy McKeeFox ChapelDefenderSenior
Anna TroutmanFox ChapelDefenderFreshman
Taylor HallHempfieldDefenderSenior
Chloe BoyetteLatrobeDefenderSophomore
Maya RomanPenn-TraffordDefenderSenior
Taylor JonesPenn-TraffordDefenderJunior
Hannah SchwartzAllderdiceDefenderSophomore
Elizabeth DuganAllderdiceDefenderJunior
Liz WaskiewiczNorwinGoalkeeperSenior
Gillian BierhalsHempfieldGoalkeeperSenior
Sophia DeCerbLatrobeGoalkeeperSophomore