Clss 5A Girls Basketball All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First Team Photo Gallery

2022 Class 5A Girls Basketball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1   
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Emma TheodorssonMoonGuard/ForwardSenior
Reilly SundayMoonGuardSenior
Aislin MalcolmChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Perri PageChartiers ValleyForwardSenior
Alexa WashingtonOakland CatholicGuardJunior
Maddie WebberSouth FayetteGuardJunior
Ava LerouxSouth FayetteCenterJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim McConnellChartiers Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Hallie CowanChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Helene CowanChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Halena HillOakland CatholicGuardJunior
Jordyn IngelidoOakland CatholicGuardSenior
Mikayla NewsomeLincoln ParkForwardJunior
Sarah SanticolaMoonForwardSenior
Lainey YaterSouth FayetteGuardSophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Marian TurnbullChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Sarah ScottLincoln ParkForwardSophomore
Mia WebberSouth FayetteForwardSenior
Rachel HaverOakland CatholicGuardJunior
Maddie ReikerWest AlleghenyGuardSenior
Maura SchorrOakland CatholicForwardJunior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Emma PaulArmstrongGuardSophomore
Hope CookIndianaGuardSenior
Katie KovalchickIndianaForwardJunior
Eve FialaIndianaForwardJunior
Megan MarstonPlumGuardSophomore
Meghan MurrayHamptonGuardSophomore
Ava BlackMarsForwardSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Otto PetersonIndiana
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Kyla FitzgeralsArmstrongForwardSophomore
Elsie SmithFox ChapelForwardJunior
Dannika SuskoPlumForwardJunior
Abbie JohnsKiski AreaGuardSophomore
Sophia KellyHamptonGuardSenior
Alexa McDoleMarsGuardJunior
Olivia DonnellyMarsGuard/ForwardJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Olivia YancyAmrstrongGuardJunior
Bella UrsoFox ChapelGuardFreshman
Isabella AntonacciIndianaGuardSophomore
Karly KellerKiski AreaGuardSenior
Kayla HoehlerHamptonGuardSenior
Katelyn PelaiaMarsGuard/ForwardSenior
Vita VargoMarsGuardFreshman
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Hillary ClaycombConnellsvilleGuardJunior
Alyssa ClutterTrinityGuardSenior
Graci FairmanThomas JeffersonGuardSenior
Kirra GerardRinggoldGuardSenior
Gianna MichauxAlbert GallatinGuardJunior
Courtlyn TurnerAlbert GallatinForwardJunior
Eden WilliamsonTrinityGuardJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Lisa FairmanThomas Jefferson
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Julia BerberichThomas JeffersonGuardJunior
Lackyn FlinnThomas JeffersonGuard/ForwardSophomore
Aereanna GriffithLaurel HighlandsGuardSenior
Miya HarrisUniontownGuardFreshman
Madison KinneerConnellsvilleGuardSenior
Ruby MorganTrinityGuardSophomore
Maddy RobertsTrinityGuardSophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Gabrielle BreisingerThomas JeffersonForwardSophomore
Macie JusticeTrinityGuardSophomore
Elizabeth MurthaAlbert GallatinForwardSenior
Ayrianna SumpterLaurel HighlandsGuard/ForwardFreshman
Aziriah WilsonUniontownCenterJunior
SECTION 4
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Abby MankinsGreensburg SalemGuardSenior
Anna RaffertyGreater LatrobeForwardSenior
Emma BlairGreater LatrobeForwardJunior
Brooke EvansMcKeesportGuardSophomore
Jazmine DunnWoodland HillsGuardSenior
Elle SnyderGreater LatrobeGuardSophomore
Rachael ManfredoMcKeesportForwardSophomore
COACH OF THE YEAR
Amy GumbertMcKeesport
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Avionna MenifeeMcKeesportGuard/ForwardJunior
Marina GradoGatewayGuardJunior
Kayla WalterWoodland HillsGuardJunior
Hope HawkinsWoodland HillsForwardSophomore
Hannah PugliesePenn HillsGuard/ForwardSophomore
Lexi MargolisGatewayForwardSenior
Sarah PenrodFranklin RegionalGuardJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
London CreachWoodland HillsGuardFreshman
Jasmyn FisherWoodland HillsGuardSenior
Madison HertzlerMcKeesportGuardSophomore
Kaylee CharlesMcKeesportForwardSophomore
Carissa CaldwellGreensburg SalemGuardSenior
Bailey WatsonGreater LatrobeGuardSenior
Cammile DominickGreater LatrobeGuard/ForwardJunior
Jayla OliverGatewayGuardJunior