Boys Soccer Class 4A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First-Team Photo Gallery

2020 Boys Soccer Class 4A All-Section Teams

SECTION 1   
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Landon MohneyButlerForwardJunior
Nate LazzaraFox ChapelForwardSenior
Evan AndersonNorth AlleghenyForwardJunior
Kensly OwensNorth AlleghenyForwardSenior
Zack LaValleSeneca ValleyForwardSenior
Evan FetterButlerMidfieldSenior
Will SangpachatanarukPine-RichlandMidfieldSenior
Beaux LizewskiSeneca ValleyMidfieldSophomore
Ross HartleyShalerMidfieldSenior
Ashton SchutzmanFox ChapelDefenderJunior
Chase ThomasSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Adam DaviesSeneca ValleyGoalkeeperSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
George WilliamsSeneca Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
David MerrimanFox ChapelForwardSenior
Nathan EastgateSeneca ValleyForwardSenior
Anthony ShinFox ChapelMidfieldSenior
Zoha PetersonNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSenior
Jonathan SwannNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSenior
Mason BaldwinSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Brian SeidlShalerMidfieldSenior
Tyler GillisButlerDefenderSenior
Jack NuryFox ChapelDefenderSenior
Max KressNorth AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Jacob CiganikShalerDefenderJunior
Alex MarencelNorth HillsGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sean AhiaFox ChapelForwardJunior
AJ DeLeonibusShalerForwardSenior
Cody LubinskyButlerMidfieldFreshman
Will StaskoNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSenior
Brandon McEwenNorth HillsMidfieldJunior
Cale KlaffPine-RichlandMidfieldSophomore
Kyle MajeskiSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Ryan OscheNorth HillsDefenderSenior
Sam DeFabboSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Clayton HumbertFox ChapelGoalkeeperSenior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Joey MoellerBaldwinForwardSenior
Kalala IraqiBrashearForwardJunior
Andrew MassucciPeters TownshipForwardJunior
Jack MeyersUpper St. ClairForwardSenior
Joey FonagyCanon-McMillanForwardSenior
Ben BacdayanUpper St. ClairMidfieldSenior
Zach NellasMt. LebanonMidfieldSenior
Zac D'AlesandroMt. LebanonMidfieldJunior
Austin MarmolPeters TownshipMidfieldJunior
Owen MaherCanon-McMillanDefenderSenior
Dominic SambucoPeters TownshipDefenderSenior
Kaiden ReamerCanon-McMillanGoalkeeperSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Bobby DyerPeters Township
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Anthony BellinoCanon-McMillanForwardSophomore
Deepan MagarBrashearMidfieldSenior
Luke HolmesPeters TownshipMidfieldSenior
Zach StewartBaldwinMidfieldSenior
Ethan DonovanBethel ParkDefenderSenior
JJ CuddyUpper St. ClairDefenderSenior
Jake HarringtonBethel ParkDefenderSenior
Michael FrancusBethel ParkGoalkeeperSenior
Derek LiguoriPeters TownshipGoalkeeperSenior
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Brendan AshNorwinForwardSenior
Nolan AgostoniLatrobeForwardSenior
Lucas HammerleConnellsvilleForwardSenior
Nate SchlessingerPenn-TraffordForwardSenior
Zachary KautterCentral CatholicForwardSenior
Caleb YurichaNorwinMidfieldJunior
Luqman SabreeAllderdiceMidfieldSenior
Neel WillisAllderdiceMidfieldSenior
Gino DiMatteoCentral CatholicMidfieldSenior
Nate BownNorwinDefenderSenior
Christopher HallCentral CatholicDefenderJunior
Andy YanezNorwinGoalkeeperJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Scott SchubertNorwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Riley ZimmermanNorwinForwardJunior
Robert PhelpsAllderdiceForwardJunior
Ian BrownNorwinMidfieldSenior
Nico LorenziLatrobeMidfieldJunior
Nate MyersLatrobeMidfieldSenior
Ben KissellHempfieldMidfieldSenior
Seth BasingerConnellsvilleMidfieldSophomore
Nick KorbAllderdiceDefenderSenior
Logan BrinkoPenn-TraffordDefenderSenior
Lucas KillenPenn-traffordDefenderSenior
Will CaseyLatrobeAt-LargeJunior
Owen KelleyHempfieldGoalkeeperSophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Justin NovotenyHempfieldForwardJunior
Milo LarsonAllderdiceMidfieldSophomore
Ethan RiceConnellsvilleMidfieldSophomore
Owen ChristopherNorwinDefenderFreshman
Giovanni FragolaPenn-TraffordDefenderSenior
Matthew SchearerCentral CatholicDefenderJunior
Ben HamatyLatrobeAt-LargeJunior