2022 4A Boys Soccer All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

4A Boys Soccer Photo Gallery

SECTION 1   
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Will BrunoSeneca ValleyForwardSenior
Colin ZvejnieksPine-RichlandForwardSenior
Pablo LinzoainFox ChapelMidfieldSophomore
Beaux LizewskiSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Connor OrosSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Aidan Dyga North AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Colin WesterbergFox ChapelDefenderSenior
John Paul BrachFox ChapelAt-LargeSenior
Josh JashinskiShalerAt-LargeSenior
Cody LubinskyButlerAt-LargeJunior
Ben RishelPine-Richland At-Large Senior
Cadan Bennett Pine-Richland GoalkeeperJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Troy MohneyButler
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Cole KamarecSeneca ValleyForward Junior
George TaborFox ChapelForwardSenior
Cale KlaffPine-Richland MidfieldSenior
Max MarcotteSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Danny Stevens North AlleghenyMidfieldJunior
Jeremiah LaslavicSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Andrew Lucas Butler DefenderJunior
Ben ChristianNorth Allegheny At-LargeSenior
Drew KnightButler At-LargeJunior
Colin Lazzara Fox ChapelAt-LargeJunior
Gavin LoyaSeneca ValleyAt-Large Senior
Ryan KrumenackerSeneca ValleyGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Ben HankinsonSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Nick KilgoreButlerDefenderJunior
Kevin Luo North AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Ben RandallSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Michael ShinFox ChapelDefenderJunior
Lance WoessnerShalerDefenderSenior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Anthony BellinoCanon-McMillanForwardSenior
Tyler RiemerUpper St. ClairForwardSenior
Milo LarsonTaylor AllderdiceMidfieldSenior
Jacob GlancyCanon-McMillanMidfield Senior
James IvanovMt. LebanonMidfield Senior
Jordan KatreebCanon-McMillanDefenseSenior
Baden FridayUpper St. ClairDefenseSenior
Anthony ScaliseNorwinGoalkeeperJunior
Liam DonahueTaylor AllderdiceAt-LargeSenior
Vincent LombardiMt. LebanonAt-LargeSenior
Owen ChristopherNorwinAt-LargeJunior
Roman MilaniPeters TownshipAt-LargeSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Bob DyerPeters Township
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Alex BrownNorwinForwardJunior
Blake GabelhartPeters TownshipForwardJunior
David GoldbergUpper St. ClairMidfieldSenior
Mason LewisPeters TownshipMidfieldSenior
Ezra DubowitzTaylor AllderdiceMidfieldSenior
Steven SuchkoPeters TownshipDefenderSenior
Connor Hoye Peters Township DefenderSenior
Jonathon HevekerHempfieldGoalkeeperSenior
Daniel MaddockNorwin At-LargeSophomore
Andrew PoppUpper St. ClairAt-LargeSenior
Cole LangUpper St. ClairAt-LargeSenior
Jackson Sirianni NorwinAt-LargeSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Nick MageePeters TownshipForwardSenior
Ryan HiggsUpper St. ClairForwardSenior
Tate CampbellTaylor AllderdiceForwardSenior
Ryan GalicacCanon-McMillanMidfieldJunior
Parker WeissPeters TownshipMidfieldSophomore
John HamiltonMt. LebanonMidfieldSenior
Braden CroweHempfield MidfieldFreshman
Brady LisakUpper St. ClairDefenderSenior
Josh KnightBaldwinDefenderSenior
Cole BartonMt. LebanonGoalkeeperSophomore