Softball Class 6A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

Class 6A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

Softball Section 1-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Taylor DadigBaldwinSeniorInfield
Salena JaquayBaldwinSophomoreInfield
Katelyn GreavesCanon-McMIllanSeniorInfield
Haley CecerePeters TownshipSeniorInfield
Cheyenne HamelBethel ParkSeniorOutfield
Lindsey ThomasPeters TownshipJuniorOutfield
Grace SwigartUpper St. ClairSophomoreOutfield
Adeline TaggBaldwinJuniorPitcher
Kate HondruPeters TownshipJuniorPitcher
Carly SantilloBaldwinSeniorCatcher
Maddie LavelleBethel ParkJuniorDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Vince SortinoBaldwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Cassie CarlsonBaldwinSophomoreInfield
Reagan MillikenBethel ParkFreshman Infield
Rachel HankinBethel ParkSeniorInfield
Emily AmatoMt. LebanonJuniorInfield
Grace HigginsCanon-McMIllanFreshmanOutfield
Danielle MalizioMt. LebanonSeniorOutfield
Kelly DawsonUpper St. ClairJuniorOutfield
Lauren DukeCanon-McMIllanFreshmanPitcher
Megan DietrickMt. LebanonSeniorCatcher
Madeline RitenourMt. LebanonSophomoreDesignated Hitter
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Allison MurrayBaldwinSophomoreInfield
Olivia UlamCanon-McMIllanFreshmanInfield
Alex BondiPeters TownshipJuniorInfield
Alex WunderlichUpper St. ClairSophomoreInfield
Lauren CayeBethel ParkFreshmanOutfield
Lindsay SchmidtCanon-McMillanSophomoreOutfield
Anna ZierdenPeters TownshipJuniorOutfield
Shayna PostlerBethel ParkSophomoreCatcher
Elika MoweryCanon-McMillanFreshmanDesignated Hitter
Victoria BoehmePeters TownshipSeniorDesignated Hitter
Bess GilleceUpper St. ClairSeniorDesignated Hitter

Softball Section 2-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Megan MonzoHempfieldSeniorInfield
Sarah BlairLatrobeSeniorInfield
Hailee CulbertsonNorwinJuniorInfield
Krystyna BurdelskiFox ChapelSeniorInfield
Laura FoxHempfieldJuniorOutfield
Alex BrentzelNorwinJuniorOutfield
Yasmine LoganPenn HillsSophomoreOutfield
Kiley MyersLatrobeJuniorPitcher
Maddie UschockHempfieldSeniorPitcher
Makayla MunchinskiLatrobeJuniorCatcher
Ashley OrischakSophomoreSophomoreDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Brian MesichNorwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Becca TatoneLatrobeSeniorInfield
Karley KovatchLatrobeSeniorInfield
Victoria ShimkoNorwinSophomoreInfield
Tawnya HolbenFox ChapelSeniorInfield
Jessica KleinFox ChapelSophomoreOutfield
Mia SchwiezerLatrobeJuniorOutfield
Megan MillerNorwinSeniorOutfield
Natalie KrzywiecNorwinSeniorPitcher
Emma HumesFox ChapelSeniorPitcher
Sara RussellNorwinJuniorCatcher
Makenzie MihalkoNorwinJuniorDesignated Hitter
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Irylynn RichardsonPenn HillsFreshman Infield
Makayla DeloPenn HillsJuniorInfield
Carissa ScekeresLatrobeSeniorOutfield
Eva SpeachtFox ChapelSeniorCatcher
Emma HoffnerHempfieldFreshmanCatcher
Aimee SiecinskiLatrobeSeniorDesignated Hitter
Jasmine WoodingsPenn HillsSeniorDesignated Hitter

Softball Section 3-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Morgan AloiSeneca ValleySeniorInfield
Kristen ChomosNorth AlleghenyJuniorInfield
Madison PosterivoNorth HillsSeniorInfield
Anna SlebonikPine-RichlandSeniorInfield
Julia EhrmanSeneca ValleySophomoreOutfield
Kaitlyn HorrellPine-RichlandJuniorOutfield
Brooke SerbinNorth AlleghenyJuniorOutfield
Ashley AdamsNorth AlleghenyJuniorPitcher
Claire ZimmermanSeneca ValleyJuniorPitcher
Karli HackerSeneca ValleyJuniorCatcher
Kearson WagnerSeneca ValleySophomoreDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Gary ShepardPine-Richland
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Carly HregdovicShalerSeniorInfield
Mandy MagillSeneca ValleyJunior Infield
Tori MartranoShalerSophomoreInfield
Autumn PettinatoButlerSophomoreInfield
Lily BuckshawShalerSeniorOutfield
Shay HagermanNorth HillsSophomoreOutfield
Shannon HammNorth AlleghenySeniorOutfield
Ali GrahamButlerSeniorPitcher
Anna McNickleNorth HillsSeniorPitcher
Victoria GraysonShalerSeniorCatcher
Lauren HaywoodNorth AlleghenyFreshmanDesignated Hitter
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Faith HansotteButlerJuniorInfield
Hannah FolkButlerSeniorOutfield
Alyssa MillerPine-RichlandSophomoreOutfield
Madelyn TraubNorth HillsJuniorOutfield
Bethany WittigNorth HillsSophomoreCatcher