Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 28, 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Softball - Hempfield vs Phillipsburg-Osceola

Monday, April 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Softball - Allderdice vs Peters Township #
3:30pm Softball - Fox Chapel @ North Hills #
3:30pm Baseball - West Allegheny @ Carrick #
3:45pm Baseball - Armstrong vs Penn Hills #
3:45pm Softball - Gateway @ Penn Hills #
3:45pm Softball - Mars vs Shaler #
3:45pm Softball - Moon @ West Allegheny #
4:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Pine-Richland #
4:00pm Baseball - Allderdice @ Seneca Valley #
4:00pm Softball - Pine-Richland vs Norwin #
4:00pm Softball - Connellsville @ Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Softball - Hempfield @ Seneca Valley #
4:00pm Softball - Latrobe @ Kiski Area #
4:00pm Baseball - Penn-Trafford @ Hempfield #
4:00pm Softball - Plum vs Oakland Catholic #
4:00pm Baseball - Bethel Park vs Peters Township #
4:00pm Softball - Bethel Park vs Canon-McMillan #
4:00pm Baseball - Fox Chapel vs Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Baseball - Franklin Regional @ Kiski Area #
4:00pm Softball - Franklin Regional vs Albert Gallatin #
4:00pm Softball - Woodland Hills vs Hampton #
4:00pm Baseball - Hampton @ Shaler #
4:00pm Baseball - Mars @ South Fayette #
4:00pm Softball - South Fayette @ Western Beaver #
4:00pm Softball - Montour @ Trinity #
4:15pm Baseball - Connellsville @ Norwin #
4:15pm Baseball - Latrobe @ Plum #
4:15pm Softball - Penn-Trafford vs Armstrong #
4:15pm Baseball - Baldwin vs Mt. Lebanon #
4:15pm Softball - Baldwin @ Mt. Lebanon #
4:15pm Softball - Upper St. Clair vs Brashear #
4:30pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin vs Montour #
6:00pm Softball - Butler @ North Allegheny #
6:00pm Baseball - Chartiers Valley @ Trinity #
7:00pm Baseball - Butler vs North Allegheny #
7:00pm Baseball - Upper St. Clair @ Brashear #
7:00pm Baseball - Moon @ North Hills #

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Softball - Western Beaver @ New Brighton
4:00pm Softball - Butler vs Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Softball - Plum @ Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Baseball - Armstrong @ Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Softball - Montour vs Central Valley
4:30pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin vs West Allegheny #
7:00pm Softball - North Allegheny vs Canon-McMillan
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 2, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Penn Hills @ Shaler #
7:00pm Game moved to Saturday, May 4, 2019 11:00am
Baseball - Butler @ Allderdice #
3:30pm Game moved to Monday, May 6, 2019 3:30pm
Softball - Mars @ Oakland Catholic #
4:15pm Game moved to Monday, May 6, 2019 4:15pm
Softball - Penn-Trafford vs Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Pine-Richland vs Seneca Valley #
4:15pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:15pm
Softball - Allderdice @ Canon-McMillan #
4:15pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:15pm
Baseball - Moon vs Shaler #

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Baseball - Allderdice vs Pine-Richland #
3:30pm Softball - Bethel Park @ Brashear #
3:30pm Softball - Woodland Hills @ Shaler #
3:30pm Softball - Moon vs Trinity #
3:45pm Softball - Plum @ Hampton #
3:45pm Softball - Penn Hills vs Mars #
3:45pm Baseball - Hampton vs North Hills #
3:45pm Softball - South Fayette vs West Allegheny #
4:00pm Baseball - Butler @ Central Catholic #
4:00pm Softball - Butler vs Hempfield #
4:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Latrobe #
4:00pm Softball - Connellsville @ Albert Gallatin #
4:00pm Softball - Latrobe vs Penn-Trafford #
4:00pm Softball - Seneca Valley @ Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Softball - Norwin vs North Hills #
4:00pm Baseball - Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan #
4:00pm Softball - Baldwin vs Canon-McMillan #
4:00pm Softball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
4:00pm Softball - Armstrong vs Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Baseball - Fox Chapel @ Penn Hills #
4:00pm Softball - Franklin Regional vs Kiski Area #
4:00pm Baseball - Kiski Area @ Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Baseball - Shaler vs South Fayette #
4:15pm Softball - Allderdice @ Mt. Lebanon #
4:15pm Baseball - Penn-Trafford @ Plum #
4:15pm Baseball - Norwin @ Hempfield #
4:15pm Baseball - Mars @ Moon #
4:30pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin @ Chartiers Valley #
4:30pm Baseball - Laurel Highlands @ West Allegheny #
6:00pm Softball - North Allegheny vs Pine-Richland #
6:00pm Softball - Gateway vs Oakland Catholic #
7:00pm Baseball - North Allegheny vs Seneca Valley #
7:00pm Baseball - Bethel Park @ Upper St. Clair #
7:00pm Baseball - Mt. Lebanon @ Brashear #
7:00pm Baseball - Armstrong @ Gateway #
7:00pm Softball - Chartiers Valley vs Western Beaver #
7:00pm Baseball - Montour vs Carrick #

Thursday, May 2, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:45pm Softball - Connellsville @ Armstrong #
3:45pm Softball - Hampton @ Mars #
4:00pm Baseball - Butler @ Pine-Richland #
4:00pm Softball - Butler vs Norwin #
4:00pm Baseball - Latrobe @ Penn-Trafford #
4:00pm Softball - Plum vs Gateway #
4:00pm Softball - Armstrong @ Albert Gallatin #
4:00pm Baseball - Fox Chapel @ Franklin Regional #
4:00pm Baseball - Kiski Area vs Penn Hills #
4:00pm Softball - Penn Hills @ Shaler #
4:00pm Softball - Woodland Hills vs Oakland Catholic #
4:00pm Softball - Moon @ Montour #
4:00pm Softball - Western Beaver vs Rochester
4:15pm Softball - Penn-Trafford vs Franklin Regional #
4:15pm Baseball - Norwin vs Gateway
4:15pm Baseball - Hampton @ Moon #
4:30pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin @ Carmichaels
4:30pm Baseball - Trinity @ West Allegheny #
6:00pm Softball - Brashear @ Carrick

Friday, May 3, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Softball - North Allegheny @ North Hills #
3:30pm Baseball - Canon-McMillan @ Brashear #
3:45pm Baseball - Mars vs Shaler #
4:00pm Softball - Butler @ Seneca Valley #
4:00pm Softball - Pine-Richland vs Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Hempfield #
4:00pm Softball - Connellsville vs Latrobe #
4:00pm Softball - Hempfield vs Norwin #
4:00pm Softball - Baldwin @ Bethel Park #
4:00pm Softball - Armstrong @ Kiski Area #
4:00pm Baseball - Fox Chapel vs Gateway #
4:00pm Baseball - Franklin Regional vs Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Softball - Albert Gallatin @ Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Baseball - Laurel Highlands vs Montour #
4:15pm Baseball - Plum @ Norwin #
7:00pm Baseball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:00pm Baseball - West Allegheny vs Hopewell
3:45pm Game moved to Monday, May 6, 2019 3:45pm
Softball - Chartiers Valley @ West Allegheny #
7:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 3:30pm
Baseball - North Allegheny @ Allderdice #
3:30pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 3:30pm
Softball - Shaler vs Oakland Catholic #
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Penn Hills @ Woodland Hills #
7:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - North Hills vs South Fayette #
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - South Fayette @ Trinity #
5:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 5:00pm
Softball - Shaler vs Oakland Catholic #
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, May 8, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Central Catholic @ Seneca Valley #

Saturday, May 4, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Baseball - Butler @ Allderdice #
11:00am Baseball - Connellsville vs Albert Gallatin
11:00am Baseball - Trinity vs Belle Vernon
11:30am Softball - Bethel Park @ Montour
1:00pm Softball - Pine-Richland @ Plum
4:00pm Softball - Butler @ New Castle
4:00pm Baseball - Bethel Park vs Mt. Lebanon #
4:00pm Baseball - Chartiers Valley vs Montour #
7:00pm Baseball - Carrick vs Brentwood
2:00pm Game moved to Thursday, May 9, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Hempfield vs Latrobe

# denotes a conference game