Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 20, 2019

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Friends School (MD)
3:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Parkside HS
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Chester HS
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Woodland Hills

Monday, January 21, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Albert Gallatin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Moon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Central Valley

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Pine-Richland #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Norwin #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Hempfield
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Penn Hills #
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem @ McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ North Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Mars #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Indiana #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area @ Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mars vs Ambridge

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Freeport
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Franklin Regional
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Belle Vernon
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ Allderdice
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Freeport

Thursday, January 24, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Fox Chapel #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Connellsville #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Hempfield
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Armstrong #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mars vs Plum #

Friday, January 25, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Penn-Trafford
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Connellsville #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Indiana #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Mars #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Plum #
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs North Hills #

Saturday, January 26, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Jeannette
1:00am Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs TBA
12:30pm Girls Basketball - Shaler @ Vincentian Academy
1:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Blackhawk
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Gateway
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs North Catholic
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Plum
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Hempfield
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Woodland Hills
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Peters Township
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Trinity
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Serra Catholic
6:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Montour
6:00pm Girls Basketball - West Allegheny @ Bethel Park
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Greensburg Central Catholic

# denotes a conference game