Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 6, 2019

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, January 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Norwin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Connellsville #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Franklin Regional #

Tuesday, January 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ North Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Penn Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Norwin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Trinity
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Armstrong #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Moon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway vs Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Indiana #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton @ Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mars vs Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mars @ West Mifflin
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Knoch

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Penn-Trafford
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Gateway
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair @ Chartiers Valley
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Central Valley
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Preston HS, W. Va.
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Belle Vernon

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Mars #

Friday, January 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Laurel Highlands #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Moon #
6:00pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Penn Hills #
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Central Catholic #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Shaler #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Montour #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Gateway #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Hampton #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Indiana
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Plum #
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Seneca Valley #

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Waynesburg Central
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Oakland Catholic
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Hempfield #
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Hollidaysburg
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Kennedy Catholic

# denotes a conference game