Girls Class 6A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

Class 6A All-Section First-Team Photo Gallery

 

Girls Section 1-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Jenna KunstButlerSeniorForward215-9
Alyssa EythButlerSeniorForward115-8
Madelyn FischerNorth AlleghenySeniorGuard/Forward555-11
Piper MorningstarNorth AlleghenySeniorGuard216-0
Rachel MartindaleNorth AlleghenyJuniorGuard145-9
McKenna GrossSeneca ValleyJuniorGuard215-7
Megan LydonShalerSeniorGuard355-8
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rob LombardoSeneca Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Courtney RomanNorth AlleghenySeniorGuard135-8
Lizzy GroetschNorth AlleghenyFreshmanGuard325-10
Jordan O'MalleyNorth HillsSeniorGuard25-6
Taylor BrennanPine-RichlandSeniorGuard/Forward335-8
Kayla GrafPine-RichlandSeniorGuard15-7
Gretchen KokenSeneca ValleyJuniorGuard/Forward45-7
Emily CavaciniShalerSophomoreGuard105-6
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Brynn SerbinNorth AlleghenyJuniorGuard35-7
Lexi KotwicaNorth HillsFreshmanGuard245-10
Kendal GessnerPine-RichlandJuniorForward325-7
Meghan LaceyShalerSophomoreGuard135-7

Girls Section 2-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONNUMBERHEIGHT
Allison PodkulHempfieldSeniorForward155-10
Laura GraytokLatrobeSeniorGuard245-9
Magen PolczynskiNorwinSeniorGuard05-6
Jayla WehnerNorwinSophomoreGuard55-5
Tayonna RobertsonPenn HillsJuniorForward236-0
Adia BriskerPenn HillsJuniorGuard115-8
Mackenzie AunkstPenn-TraffordSeniorGuard25-7
COACH OF THE YEAR
Brian BrozeskiNorwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONNUMBERHEIGHT
Claudia GuerreriFox ChapelSeniorGuard25-3
Sarah LiberatoreHempfieldSophomoreGuard235-8
Mackenzie MarkleLatrobeSeniorGuard555-10
Shelby WetzelLatrobeSeniorGuard25-9
Olivia GribbleNorwinSophomoreGuard335-5
Ariana DunsonPenn HillsJuniorGuard05-7
Bella LongPenn-TraffordSophomoreGuard/Forward115-8
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONNUMBERHEIGHT
Sarah SheererFox ChapelSeniorGuard215-8
Jessica PersinHempfieldJuniorGuard115-6
Carly AugustineLatrobeJuniorGuard/Forward105-7
Bethany HavrillaLatrobeJuniorGuard45-5
Jessica KolesarNorwinJuniorGuard25-7
Delainey CarpenterPenn HillsFreshmanCenter145-11
Stephanie O'DonnellPenn-TraffordJuniorForward246-0

Girls Section 3-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Abbey LarkinBaldwinSeniorGuard24
Maria CerroBethel ParkJuniorGuard4
Olivia WestphalBethel ParkFreshmanGuard22
Izzy AllenCanon-McMillanSeniorGuard/Forward25
Tamara MathisCanon-McMillanJuniorGuard1
Makenna MarisaPeters TownshipJuniorGuard20
Isabella MillsPeters TownshipJuniorGuard21
COACH OF THE YEAR
Bert KendallPeters Township
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Kam LachBethel ParkSeniorGuard2
Maddie DziezgowskiBethel ParkSophomoreForward13
Alyssa HylandMt. LebanonSeniorGuard14
Jamey NapoleonMt. LebanonJuniorForward23
Haley SabolMt. LebanonSophomoreGuard/Forward33
Lillian YoungPeters TownshipSeniorForward10
Kate GroningerUpper St. ClairSeniorForward44
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Jess WilhelmMt. LebanonSeniorGuard20
Olivia ZieglerPeters TownshipSeniorGuard22
Liv McClellandUpper St. ClairSeniorGuard13
Lindsay MeyerUpper St. ClairJuniorGuard15