Class 5A Football All-Conference Teams

Posted on:

First Team Photo Gallery

2021 Football Class 5A All-Section Teams

ALLEGHENY SIX FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jacob BaumgartnerMoonCenterSenior
Braeden Del DucaBethel ParkGuardJunior
Trent FraleyMoonGuardSenior
Shane TuthillWest AlleghenyTackleJunior
Anthony DinesMoonTackleSenior
Dante DocchioMoonTight EndSenior
Tyler McGowanMoonQuarterbackSenior
Troy VolpattiBethel ParkRunning BackSenior
Nodin TraceyWest AlleghenyRunning BackJunior
Jacob MocoskoPeters TownshipWide ReceiverSenior
Aiden BesselmanUpper St. ClairWide ReceiverJunior
Nate DeanesSouth FayetteAt-LargeSophomore
Sam MillerPeters TownshipAt-LargeSenior
Bennett HendersonUpper St. ClairKickerSophomore
ALLEGHENY SIX FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Ben BladelMoonDefensive EndSenior
Keon JohnsonSouth FayetteDefensive EndSenior
Max ShortPeters TownshipDefensive TackleSenior
Mark BanburyUpper St. ClairDefensive TackleJunior
Dylan SlevaMoonInside LinebackerSenior
Gavin MoulBethel ParkInside LinebackerJunior
Nico PatePeters TownshipOutside LinebackerSenior
Ethan HiesterUpper St. ClairOutside LinebackerSenior
Mateo CepullioUpper St. ClairDefensive BackSenior
Jeremiah DeanMoonDefensive BackSenior
Mason MehlPeters TownshipDefensive BackSenior
Austin CayeBethel ParkDefensive BackJunior
Pat McDonnellPeters TownshipAt-LargeSenior
Cody GeddesBethel ParkPunterSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Ryan LinnMoon
ALLEGHENY SIX SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Zak VincentBethel ParkCenterSenior
Marcus FennellUpper St. ClairGuardJunior
Toby D'AndreaBethel ParkGuardJunior
Chase RosenberryUpper St. ClairTackleSenior
Luke CortesPeters TownshipTackleSenior
Aiden CurrieBethel ParkTight EndJunior
Max BlancBethel ParkQuarterbackSenior
Ian FosterMoonRunning BackSenior
Richie WoodsPeters TownshipRunning BackJunior
Jack KirchnerBethel ParkWide ReceiverSenior
Ja'Shon SpencerWest AlleghenyWide ReceiverSenior
Jake HoakMoonAt-LargeSenior
Ryan PetrasBethel ParkAt-LargeFreshman
Jacob WielandMoonKickerSenior
ALLEGHENY SIX SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Joe ThimonsBethel ParkDefensive EndSenior
Joe CottonMoonDefensive EndSenior
Dom CaponeBethel ParkDefensive TackleJunior
Alex HallSouth FayetteDefensive TackleSenior
Ethan KirschPeters TownshipInside LinebackerSenior
Jamaal BrownUpper St. ClairInside LinebackerJunior
Luke PetrarcaPeters TownshipOutside LinebackerSenior
Ryan HazenMoonOutside LinebackerSenior
Jacob HulnagelUpper St. ClairDefensive BackJunior
Jack ReillyBethel ParkDefensive BackJunior
Nico TaddyWest AlleghenyDefensive BackJunior
Brock CornellWest AlleghenyDefensive BackFreshman
Nick LongoWest AlleghenyAt-LargeJunior
Justin CaputoSouth FayettePunterSenior
ALLEGHENY SIX HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Anthony BrunettePeters TownshipCenterSenior
Jonathan LeskoSouth FayetteCenterSenior
Hudson ClayWest AlleghenyCenterJunior
Roman CostanzaPeters TownshipGuardJunior
Sam SciulloBethel ParkTackleJunior
Aidan MazrekuMoonTackleSenio
Nathan TonerWest AlleghenyTackleSenior
Landon LutzSouth FayetteQuarterbackSenior
Taite BeachyMoonWide ReceiverSenior
Carter ShanafeltPeters TownshipWide ReceiverSophomore
Bryce ThompsonPeters TownshipWide ReceiverSenior
Logan YaterSouth FayetteWide ReceiverSenior
Connor HarcarikSouth FayetteWide ReceiverSenior
Mason MarchinskyWest AlleghenyAt-LargeSenior
Andrew MassucciPeters TownshipKickerSenior
Brayden LambertWest AlleghenyKickerJunior
ALLEGHENY SIX HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Trey JonesPeters TownshipDefensive EndSenior
Jake VelgichPeters TownshipDefensive EndSophomore
Marco CaroneUpper St. ClairDefensive EndSophomore
Anthony CellettiBethel ParkDefensive TackleSenior
Nate SpolnikSouth FayetteDefensive TackleJunior
Wyatt KovellUpper St. ClairDefensive TackleSenior
Sam RosatoSouth FayetteInside LinebackerSenior
Spencer HondruSouth FayetteInside LinebackerJunior
Ivory TraversUpper St. ClairInside LinebackerJunior
Tyler StewartBethel ParkOutside LinebackerJunior
Aiden ConnUpper St. ClairOutside LinebackerJunior
Dinari ClacksBethel ParkDefensive BackJunior
Weston KonopkaBethel ParkDefensive BackSenior
Jalen BroxieMoonDefensive BackSenior
Anthony AntoniadesMoonDefensive BackJunior
Marcos ReckerPeters TownshipDefensive BackSenior
Eliot SchratzPeters TownshipDefensive BackSophomore
Brendan McCulloughPeters TownshipDefensive BackJunior
Tim SpeerUpper St. ClairAt-LargeJunior
BIG EAST FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Joe EnickPenn-TraffordCenterJunior
Garrett MoorheadPenn-TraffordGuardSenior
Tamier SallyWoodland HillsGuardSenior
Zach TomosovichPenn-TraffordTackleSophomore
Aidan SweeneyLatrobeTackleSenior
Corey BoerioLatrobeTight EndJunior
Carter GreenPenn-TraffordQuarterbackSenior
Cade YacamelliPenn-TraffordRunning BackSenior
Drake ClaytonGreater LatrobeRunning BackSenior
Brett BirchGatewayWide ReceiverSenior
Caden SmithFranklin RegionalWide ReceiverSenior
Brad BirchGatewayAt-LargeSophomore
Deontae WilliamsWoodland HillsAt-LargeSenior
Nathan SclessingerPenn-TraffordKickerSenior
BIG EAST FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Declan OchendowskiPenn-TraffordDefensive EndSenior
Conlan GreenePenn-TraffordDefensive EndJunior
Matt BrooksGatewayDefensive TackleJunior
Tyler LynchGreater LatrobeDefensive TackleSenior
Jack JolliePenn-TraffordInside LinebackerSenior
Jeremiah RamseyWoodland HillsInside LinebackerSenior
Aiden SmithGatewayOutside LinebackerSenior
Remy BoseGatewayOutside LinebackerSophomore
Patrick BodyGatewayDefensive BackSenior
Jake OttoPenn-TraffordDefensive BackJunior
Maddox MorrisonFranklin RegionalDefensive BackSenior
Noah HutchersonWoodland HillsDefensive BackJunior
Daniel TarabellaPenn-TraffordAt-LargeJunior
Josh HuffmanPenn-TraffordPunterJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
John RuanePenn-Trafford
BIG EAST SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Eamonn CostelloWoodland HillsCenterSenior
Bailey KennedyConnellsvilleGuardJunior
LeAnthony SmithWoodland HillsGuardJunior
Julian JeffriesWoodland HillsTackleSenior
Andrew DevolaFranklin RegionalTackleFreshman
Josh MariettaConnellsvilleTight EndSenior
JahShawn PringleWoodland HillsQuarterbackSenior
Brandon JonesWoodland HillsRunning BackSophomore
Jaquan ReynoldsGatewayRunning BackSophomore
Louis Callaway IIIWoodland HillsWide ReceiverSenior
Liam HeilmanPenn-TraffordWide ReceiverSenior
Kyle BrewerGreater LatrobeAt-LargeSenior
Ayden HudockFranklin RegionalAt-LargeSophomore
Cole PlaskonGatewayKickerJunior
BIG EAST SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Kellen McDonoughWoodland HillsDefensive EndJunior
Hunter DowGatewayDefensive EndSenior
Mejuan RoseWoodland HillsDefensive TackleSophomore
Andrew NeslerFranklin RegionalDefensive TackleJunior
Owen SinclairFranklin RegionalInside LinebackerSophomore
Jace RossConnellsvilleInside LinebackerJunior
Roman SarnicFranklin RegionalOutside LinebackerJunior
Jean EdmundsonWoodland HillsOutside LinebackerSenior
Carsen EnglekaGatewayDefensive BackSenior
Marco MongelluzzoGreater LatrobeDefensive BackSenior
Elijah HellerGatewayDefensive BackSenior
Amere BrownWoodland HillsDefensive BackFreshman
DeVaughn McClintonWoodland HillsAt-LargeJunior
Ben ZavatchanConnellsvillePunterJunior
BIG EAST HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
JT BarnesConnellsvilleCenterSenior
Baron VowlerGatewayCenterJunior
Luke JolliePenn-TraffordGuardSenior
Nick PretuciFranklin RegionalTackleJunior
Jacob HainesPenn-TraffordTight EndJunior
Connor DonnollyFranklin RegionalQuarterbackJunior
Tommy KalksteinPenn-TraffordWide ReceiverJunior
BIG EAST HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Josh BrownGreater LatrobeDefensive EndSenior
Brandon GaurFranklin RegionalDefensive TackleJunior
Demetrius HarperGatewayLinebackerJunior
Zach BewszkaFranklin RegionalDefensive BackSophomore
Ethan ShultzConnellsvilleDefensive BackSophomore
Kenny LewisGatewayDefensive BackFreshman
NORTHEAST FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Braden MikaKiski AreaCenterJunior
Samuel ColemanKiski AreaGuardSenior
Carter LancePenn HillsGuardSophomore
Brandon Lawhorn-MooreKiski AreaTackleSenior
Jalem KlemmPine-RichlandTackleSenior
Tanner IlnickiNorth HillsTight EndSenior
Julian DuggerPenn HillsQuarterbackSophomore
Chad HeplerKiski AreaRunning BackSenior
Zidane ThomasFox ChapelRunning BackSenior
Jaden DuggerPenn HillsWide ReceiverSenior
Alex GochisPine-RichlandWide ReceiverSenior
Brayden DunmireKiski AreaAt-LargeSenior
Andrew MellisPine-RichlandAt-LargeJunior
Cody DykesKiski AreaKickerSenior
NORTHEAST FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Luke PugliesePenn HillsDefensive EndSenior
Caleb KulikowskiFox ChapelDefensive EndSenior
Daequan LewisPenn HillsDefensive TackleJunior
Jacob DomerPine-RichlandDefensive TackleSenior
Brock WilkinsKiski AreaInside LinebackerSenior
Jeremiah HasleyPine-RichlandInside LinebackerSenior
Allen ParkerPenn HillsOutside LinebackerSenior
Alec ApodacaNorth HillsOutside LinebackerSenior
Raion StraderPenn HillsDefensive BackJunior
Khilee PattersonFox ChapelDefensive BackSenior
Robert DickersonNorth HillsDefensive BackSenior
Liam TraceyNorth HillsDefensive BackSenior
Ryan PalmieriPine-RichlandAt-LargeJunior
John GreenNorth HillsPunterJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Tom LoughranFox Chapel
NORTHEAST SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Khalil Barley-MorrowPenn HillsCenterSenior
Christian WilliamsPenn HillsGuardSenior
Ryan CoryPine-RichlandGuardSophomore
Logan GreerNorth HillsTackleJunior
Jake BeamPine-RichlandTackleJunior
Carter DiltsKiski AreaTight EndSenior
Collin DietzFox ChapelQuarterbackSenior
Amir KeyPenn HillsRunning BackSophomore
Brooks EastburnPine-RichlandRunning BackSenior
Joe DesabatoShalerWide ReceiverSophomore
Colin KwiatkowskiFox ChapelWide ReceiverSenior
Amir RollinsPenn HillsAt-LargeSophomore
Dom RossiShalerAt-LargeSenior
Damon MickailNorth HillsKickerJunior
NORTHEAST SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Chris CoppNorth HillsDefensive EndSenior
Connor LenzPine-RichlandDefensive EndSenior
Logan DouglasShalerDefensive TackleSenior
Riley DavisNorth HillsDefensive TackleSenior
Aki ParkerPenn HillsInside LinebackerSenior
Austin TimkoShalerInside LinebackerSenior
Josh MillerShalerOutside LinebackerSenior
Brandon AnsellPine-RichlandOutside LinebackerSenior
Dominic DiNinnoKiski AreaDefensive BackJunior
Cameron ThomasPenn HillsDefensive BackSophomore
Dylan SchlagelShalerDefensive BackSenior
Chase FoskeyNorth HillsDefensive BackSenior
Maurice Sampson-SchulterFox ChapelAt-LargeSenior
Cooper SmithFox ChapelPunterSenior
NORTHEASTHONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Dillon QuinnNorth HillsCenterSenior
Jack CriderKiski AreaGuardJunior
Collin QuinnNorth HillsGuardSenior
Sam GreenePine-RichlandGuardSenior
Kelsey HundleyPenn HillsTackleSophomore
Logan BernesserShalerTacklerSenior
Logan JohnsonKiski AreaQuarterbackSenior
Keegan SmetankaShalerQuarterbackSophomore
Cole BoydPine-RichlandQuarterbackSenior
Naytell MitchellPenn HillsRunning BackFreshman
Calvin HeinleKiski AreaWide ReceiverSenior
LeBryn SmithKiski AreaWide ReceiverJunior
Jake DeMotteFox ChapellWide ReceiverSenior
Brad GellyPine-RichlandWide ReceiverJunior
NORTHEAST HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jack ViscoFox ChapelInside LinebackerJunior
Max HeckertPine-RichlandOutside LinebackerJunior
Isaiah GonzalezKiski AreaDefensive BackSophomore
D'Andre CochranPenn HillsDefensive BackJunior
Cooper ThompsonNorth HillsDefensive BackJunior
Matt HiltyKiski AreaAt-LargeSenior