2017 Baseball 5A & 6A All-Section Teams

Posted on:

2017 Baseball All-Section Photo Gallery

2017 Class 6A Baseball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
INFIELDERAlex MesarosNorth Allegheny
INFIELDERJacob MaggiPine-Richland
INFIELDERTroy LaNevePine-Richland
INFIELDERCorey NasaidkaShaler
OUTFIELDERDallas HaysButler
OUTFIELDERAndrew WalkerCentral Catholic
OUTFIELDERLuke TruemanNorth Allegheny
PITCHERConnor OllioButler
PITCHERRyan OkudaPine-Richland
CATCHERAdam ZulkaShaler
DESIGNATED HITTERBobby BrownNorth Allegheny
SECTION 2
INFIELDERNick ZonaNorwin
INFIELDERIsaiah DiAndrethHempfield
INFIELDERBraden BroseHempfield
INFIELDERRob BuckPenn-Trafford
OUTFIELDERJordan FiedorHempfield
OUTFIELDERDerek OrndorffConnellsville
OUTFIELDERMike AndersonPlum
PITCHERJustin WrightHempfield
PITCHERBrian HellestedPenn-Trafford
CATCHERJosh SpiegelPenn-Trafford
DESIGNATED HITTERCharlie VarrianoHempfield
SECTION 3
INFIELDERColin LoughmanBethel Park
INFIELDERIan HessCanon-McMillan
INFIELDERNick SchaubMt. Lebanon
INFIELDEREric RiottoPeters Township
OUTFIELDERMatt D'AlessandroMt. Lebanon
OUTFIELDERTor SehnertPeters Township
OUTFIELDEREthan YoungPeters Township
PITCHERJustin MeisBethel Park
PITCHERZach RohaleyCanon-McMillan
CATCHERNick CallenderMt. Lebanon
DESIGNATED HITTERBlake SmithPeters Township

**********

2017 Class 5A Baseball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
INFIELDERDylan RotzMars
INFIELDERNick McRandalFox Chapel
INFIELDERPhil ContiHampton
INFIELDERDamian YenziNorth Hills
OUTFIELDERIsaiah JohnsonMars
OUTFIELDERZane DudekArmstrong
OUTFIELDERJosh KiefferFox Chapel
PITCHERFrank CraskaMars
PITCHERJoey PusateriNorth Hills
CATCHERJack AndersonMars
DESIGNATED HITTERLuke ChutkoNorth Hills
SECTION 2
INFIELDERNick MaueMoon
INFIELDERTrey ZeroskiWest Allegheny
INFIELDERDevin DonaldsonWest Allegheny
INFIELDERDante PanucciChartiers Valley
OUTFIELDERAnthony FachetMoon
OUTFIELDERCam PiesMontour
OUTFIELDERSteve TwardyWest Allegheny
PITCHERTristen ZimmerChartiers Valley
PITCHERTrent VietmeierMontour
CATCHERReed BruggemanChartiers Valley
DESIGNATED HITTERMichael StarkmanWest Allegheny
SECTION 3
INFIELDERWilliam ConstantinFranklin Regional
INFIELDERNoah WeinerFranklin Regional
INFIELDERDan StasLatrobe
INFIELDERLuke GaliotoThomas Jefferson
OUTFIELDERDylan UrbanGateway
OUTFIELDERZach KokoskaLatrobe
OUTFIELDERNate BrickerAlbert Gallatin
PITCHERJoe ConstantinFranklin Regional
PITCHERJared KollarLatrobe
CATCHERRob KorffWoodland Hills
DESIGNATED HITTERGriffin ClarkLatrobe

Class 6A Second Team & Honorable Mention
Class 5A Second Team & Honorable Mention