Softball Class 6A All-Section Teams Announced
2021 Class 6A Softball All-Section Teams
SECTION 1 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Jenna Gorecki | Mt. Lebanon | Infield | Senior |
Reagan Milliken | Bethel Park | Infield | Senior |
GIanna Sciullo | Bethel Park | Infield | Senior |
Olivia Ulum | Canon-McMIllan | Infield | Senior |
Lauren Caye | Bethel Park | Outfield | Senior |
Elli Kotar | Canon-McMillan | Outfield | Senior |
Ali Sniegocki | Bethel Park | Outfield | Junior |
Delaney Nagy | Bethel Park | Pitcher | Senior |
Brookelle Holby | Baldwin | Pitcher | Junior |
Sandra Soltes | Bethel Park | Catcher | Junior |
Deirdre Flaherty | Mt. Lebanon | Designated Hitter | Sophomore |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Heather Semplice-Scott | Bethel Park | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Iris Barone | Mt. Lebanon | Infield | Junior |
Elizabeth Kubancek | Mt. Lebanon | Infield | Junior |
Maleah Pacella | Baldwin | Infield | Junior |
Delaney Sierka | Bethel Park | Infield | Junior |
Hailey Freeman | Canon-McMillan | Outfield | Senior |
Abby Quickel | Bethel Park | Outfield | Junior |
Grace Schumacher | Baldwin | Outfield | Sophomore |
Lauren Duke | Canon-McMillan | Pitcher | Senior |
Brooke Perri | Canon-McMillan | Pitcher | Freshman |
Carrera Sutherland | Canon-McMillan | Catcher | Senior |
Abby Allen | Canon-McMillan | Designated Hitter | Senior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Sami Bewick | Peters Township | Infield | Sophomore |
Grace Higgins | Canon-McMillan | Infield | Sophomore |
Samantha Stephenson | Bethel Park | Infield | Senior |
Beatrice Cook | Baldwin | Outfield | Senior |
Grace Goodin | Mt. Lebanon | Outfield | Senior |
Riley McCann | Bethel Park | Pitcher | Senior |
Katelyn Stokan | Peters Township | Catcher | Senior |
Brooke Boehmer | Mt. Lebanon | Designated Hitter | Sophomore |
SECTION 2 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Mackenzie Baker | Seneca Valley | Infield | Senior |
Leah Hartzberg | Pine-Richland | Infield | Senior |
Elizabeth Waszkiewicz | Norwin | Infield | Senior |
Alaina Whipkey | North Allegheny | Infield | Junior |
Madie Kessler | Norwin | Outfield | Sophomore |
Courtney Stephenson | Seneca Valley | Outfield | Senior |
Kelsi Terzolino | Hempfield | Outfield | Senior |
Gabriella Aughton | Pine-Richland | Pitcher | Junior |
Sydney Lokay | Norwin | Pitcher | Senior |
Emma Hoffner | Hempfield | Catcher | Senior |
Anna Heckman | Pine-Richland | Designated Hitter | Senior |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Gary Shepard | Pine-Richland | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Madelyn Gross | Seneca Valley | Infield | Junior |
Olivia Kline | Hempfield | Infield | Junior |
Ellie Nichols | Hempfield | Infield | Junior |
Mallory Wenzel | Norwin | Infield | Junior |
Angelina Chardella | Seneca Valley | Outfield | Junior |
Olivia Mastrilli | Norwin | Outfield | Junior |
Meghan McDonough | North Allegheny | Outfield | Sophomore |
Isabella Roule | Seneca Valley | Pitcher | Junior |
Callie Sowers | Hempfield | Pitcher | Senior |
Bailee Bertani | Norwin | Catcher | Senior |
Olivia Grimmer | Hempfield | Designated Hitter | Freshman |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Mia Harrison | Norwin | Infield | Senior |
Ashley Solenday | North Allegheny | Infield | Senior |
Olivia Orischak | Hempfield | Outfield | Sophomore |
Natalie Zentz | Pine-Richland | Outfield | Junior |
Angelina Pepe | Norwin | Pitcher | Junior |
Alexia Brown | Pine-Richland | Catcher | Junior |
Makenna Negley | Butler | Catcher | Senior |