Schedule

Week of Sunday, December 8, 2019

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Girls Basketball - Shaler vs Neshannock
4:00pm Girls Basketball - West Allegheny vs Pine-Richland

Monday, December 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
5:45pm Girls Basketball - Uniontown vs Southmoreland
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Norwin
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ Hampton
7:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ West Allegheny
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Sewickley Academy
7:15pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township @ Trinity
7:20pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Seton-LaSalle
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Franklin Regional
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Mars
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs New Castle
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs South Fayette
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Altoona
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Uniontown
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Quaker Valley
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Perry Traditional Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Steel Valley
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs South Park
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Monessen
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area @ Knoch

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Kiski Area
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Woodland Hills
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Monessen
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs Quaker Valley
6:00pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny vs Seton-LaSalle
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum @ Steel Valley
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Frazier
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Plum
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Allderdice
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Perry Traditional Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Upper St. Clair
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Franklin Regional
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs McKeesport
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Trinity
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs North Catholic
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Woodland Hills
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe @ Gateway
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Blackhawk
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Armstrong
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Gateway
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Mount Pleasant
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Brownsville
7:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport @ Moon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ Beaver
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Laurel Highlands
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Hampton
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Knoch
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana @ Punxsutawney
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Shaler @ Kennedy Catholic

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Hollidaysburg
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Plum @ Allderdice

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Fox Chapel #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Latrobe
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Norwin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Allderdice
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Connellsville #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Penn Hills
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Albert Gallatin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area @ Mars #

Friday, December 13, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs TBA
1:00am Girls Basketball - Trinity vs TBA
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs South Fayette #
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ West Allegheny #
6:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Shaler #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Fox Chapel
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Connellsville
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Cathedral Prep
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana @ Mars #
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Shaler

Saturday, December 14, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ McDowell
1:00am Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs TBA
1:00am Girls Basketball - Trinity vs TBA
11:30am Boys Basketball - West Allegheny @ Ringgold
12:00pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Kiski Area
12:20pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs Chantilly HS
12:30pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Greensburg Salem
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Thomas Jefferson
1:45pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Valley
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Greensburg Salem
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Ringgold
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ North Catholic
6:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Altoona
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs TBA
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ Canton McKinley
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ New Castle

# denotes a conference game