Schedule

Week of Sunday, March 24, 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Baseball - Upper St. Clair vs West Carrolton
11:00am Softball - Franklin Regional vs South Park
11:00am Baseball - Peters Township vs Fordham Prep HS
11:00am Softball - Peters Township vs Dublin Coffman HS
12:00pm Baseball - South Fayette vs Kennedy Catholic (N.Y)
1:30pm Baseball - Trinity vs Cloverleaf, OH
4:00pm Baseball - Upper St. Clair vs Revere HS (OH)
6:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Tallmadge HS
8:00pm Softball - Franklin Regional vs Olentangy HS

Monday, March 25, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Baseball - Upper St. Clair vs Fordham HS
10:30am Baseball - South Fayette vs Rosemount, MN
1:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Westerville North HS
1:30pm Baseball - South Fayette vs Minnehaha, MN
4:00pm Baseball - Butler vs New Castle
4:00pm Softball - Penn-Trafford @ Gateway
4:00pm Baseball - Woodland Hills vs Carrick
4:00pm Baseball - Moon @ Hopewell
4:00pm Baseball - North Hills @ Greensburg Salem
4:00pm Softball - Laurel Highlands @ West Mifflin
4:00pm Baseball - Franklin Regional vs Medina, Ohio
4:30pm Baseball - Armstrong @ Ellwood City
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, March 26, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Kiski Area vs Burrell
4:15pm Game moved to Tuesday, March 26, 2019 4:15pm
Baseball - Norwin vs Indiana
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Norwin @ Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Baldwin vs Chartiers Valley
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, April 24, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Canon-McMillan @ Trinity

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Softball - Allderdice @ Baldwin #
3:30pm Softball - Hempfield @ North Hills #
3:45pm Baseball - Pine-Richland @ Armstrong
3:45pm Softball - Armstrong vs Freeport
3:45pm Softball - Gateway @ Mars #
3:45pm Softball - Penn Hills @ Hampton #
3:45pm Softball - Woodland Hills @ Oakland Catholic #
4:00pm Softball - Butler @ Pine-Richland #
4:00pm Softball - North Allegheny @ Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Softball - Latrobe vs Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Softball - Seneca Valley vs Norwin #
4:00pm Softball - Plum @ Shaler #
4:00pm Baseball - Gateway vs Hampton
4:00pm Baseball - Kiski Area vs Burrell
4:00pm Softball - Kiski Area vs Albert Gallatin #
4:00pm Softball - Chartiers Valley @ Trinity #
4:00pm Baseball - Franklin Regional vs Legacy, CO
4:15pm Baseball - North Allegheny @ Mt. Lebanon
4:15pm Baseball - Plum vs Fox Chapel
4:15pm Baseball - Norwin vs Indiana
4:30pm Baseball - Mars @ West Allegheny
5:30pm Softball - Allderdice @ Baldwin #
7:00pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin @ Belle Vernon
7:00pm Baseball - Laurel Highlands @ McGuffey
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Armstrong @ Franklin Regional #
4:15pm Game moved to Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:15pm
Softball - Canon-McMillan @ Upper St. Clair #
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, March 28, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Seneca Valley @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, March 28, 2019 4:30pm
Baseball - Baldwin @ Thomas Jefferson

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Softball - Trinity vs Dixie Hollins HS
3:00pm Softball - Moon vs Thomas Jefferson
3:30pm Baseball - Norwin @ Ringgold
3:30pm Softball - Mt. Lebanon vs Brashear #
3:30pm Baseball - Trinity @ Waynesburg Central
3:30pm Softball - West Allegheny vs Western Beaver #
3:45pm Baseball - Peters Township @ Steel Valley
3:45pm Baseball - Armstrong vs Indiana
3:45pm Softball - Armstrong vs Deer Lakes
3:45pm Softball - Hampton vs Highlands
3:45pm Baseball - Mars vs Beaver
4:00pm Baseball - Butler vs Mt. Lebanon
4:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic @ Canon-McMillan
4:00pm Baseball - North Allegheny @ Penn-Trafford
4:00pm Baseball - Allderdice @ Woodland Hills
4:00pm Baseball - Pine-Richland @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Baseball - Latrobe vs Kiski Prep
4:00pm Baseball - Seneca Valley vs North Hills
4:00pm Softball - Norwin @ Fox Chapel #
4:00pm Baseball - Baldwin @ Central Valley
4:00pm Softball - Baldwin vs Chartiers Valley
4:00pm Softball - Bethel Park @ Peters Township #
4:00pm Softball - Armstrong @ Franklin Regional #
4:00pm Baseball - Shaler vs Meadville
4:00pm Softball - South Fayette @ Montour #
4:00pm Baseball - West Allegheny @ Thomas Jefferson
4:00pm Baseball - Carrick @ McKeesport
4:15pm Softball - Connellsville @ Penn-Trafford #
4:15pm Softball - Canon-McMillan @ Upper St. Clair #
4:15pm Baseball - Moon vs Chartiers Valley
4:15pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin vs Uniontown
5:00pm Softball - Mt. Lebanon vs Brashear #
5:30pm Softball - West Allegheny vs Western Beaver #
6:30pm Baseball - Gateway @ North Cathoic

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
4:30pm Game moved to Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - West Allegheny @ Thomas Jefferson
3:30pm Softball - Allderdice @ Bethel Park #
3:30pm Softball - Peters Township @ Brashear #
3:45pm Softball - Latrobe @ Armstrong #
3:45pm Softball - Penn Hills @ Oakland Catholic #
3:45pm Baseball - Hampton vs Freeport
3:45pm Softball - Hampton vs Shaler #
3:45pm Softball - Moon @ South Fayette #
3:45pm Softball - West Allegheny vs New Castle
3:45pm Baseball - Carrick @ Springdale
3:45pm Baseball - Brashear @ Brentwood
4:00pm Softball - Butler vs North Hills #
4:00pm Baseball - North Allegheny @ Canon-McMillan
4:00pm Softball - North Allegheny @ Hempfield #
4:00pm Baseball - Pine-Richland vs Hempfield
4:00pm Softball - Pine-Richland @ Seneca Valley #
4:00pm Softball - Connellsville vs Franklin Regional #
4:00pm Softball - Penn-Trafford @ Albert Gallatin #
4:00pm Baseball - Seneca Valley @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Softball - Plum vs Mars #
4:00pm Softball - Norwin @ Yough
4:00pm Softball - Baldwin vs Upper St. Clair #
4:00pm Softball - Gateway vs Woodland Hills #
4:00pm Softball - Kiski Area @ Laurel Highlands #
4:00pm Baseball - Albert Gallatin @ Yough
4:00pm Baseball - Shaler vs Penn Hills
4:00pm Baseball - West Allegheny @ Beaver
4:15pm Baseball - Plum vs Kiski Area
4:15pm Softball - Canon-McMillan vs Mt. Lebanon #
4:30pm Baseball - Baldwin @ Thomas Jefferson
4:30pm Baseball - South Fayette @ Chartiers Valley
4:45pm Softball - Chartiers Valley vs Montour #
5:00pm Softball - Allderdice @ Bethel Park #
5:00pm Baseball - Trinity vs Ringgold
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 11, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Connellsville vs Laurel Highlands

Friday, March 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Softball - Trinity vs St. Petersburg Catholic
3:45pm Baseball - Butler @ Armstrong
3:45pm Baseball - Mars vs Knoch
3:45pm Softball - Mars vs Knoch
4:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Norwin
4:00pm Baseball - North Allegheny vs Shaler
4:00pm Baseball - Pine-Richland vs Ambridge
4:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Gateway
4:00pm Softball - Seneca Valley vs Shaler
4:00pm Baseball - Peters Township vs Chartiers Valley
4:00pm Baseball - Woodland Hills vs McKeesport
4:00pm Softball - Albert Gallatin vs Carmichaels
4:15pm Softball - Penn-Trafford vs Mount Pleasant
4:15pm Baseball - Seneca Valley @ Mt. Lebanon
7:00pm Baseball - Latrobe vs Bethel Park
7:00pm Baseball - Upper St. Clair @ Belle Vernon
7:00pm Baseball - Moon @ Montour
7:00pm Baseball - West Allegheny vs Keystone Oaks
9:30pm Baseball - North Hills @ North Cathoic
4:00pm Game moved to Monday, April 1, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - North Allegheny vs Upper St. Clair
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, April 2, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Allderdice @ Penn Hills
3:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 4, 2019 4:00pm
Baseball - Penn-Trafford vs Kiski Area
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, May 4, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Butler @ New Castle

Saturday, March 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Softball - Peters Township vs Ringgold
11:00am Softball - Trinity vs Northside Christian, Fla.
12:00pm Softball - Gateway vs Greensburg Salem
1:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic @ Hempfield
1:00pm Baseball - Canon-McMillan vs Montour
1:00pm Baseball - Moon vs Quaker Valley
2:00pm Softball - Latrobe vs Canon-McMillan
2:00pm Baseball - Penn-Trafford @ West Mifflin

# denotes a conference game