Schedule

Week of Sunday, March 17, 2019

Sunday, March 17, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, March 18, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper Dublin
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Mars

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Chartiers Valley

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Thursday, March 21, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Friday, March 22, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Baseball - Mars vs Sullivan East (TN)
10:00am Baseball - Connellsville vs Roman Catholic HS
11:00am Baseball - Mars vs Cardinal O'Hare
11:00am Softball - South Fayette vs Deer Lakes
11:00am Softball - Upper St. Clair vs Newark Academy, NJ
11:00am Baseball - Peters Township vs Roman Catholic HS
1:00pm Softball - Seneca Valley vs South Fayette
1:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Berks Catholic
1:00pm Baseball - Plum vs Polytechnic Prep Country Day School
2:00pm Baseball - Trinity vs Northgate
3:30pm Baseball - Norwin @ Fox Chapel
3:45pm Baseball - Armstrong vs Freeport
3:45pm Softball - Kiski Area @ Penn Hills
4:00pm Baseball - Butler vs Knoch
4:00pm Softball - Norwin vs Gateway
4:00pm Softball - Bethel Park vs Oakland Catholic
4:00pm Baseball - Canon-McMillan vs Evanston
4:00pm Softball - Fox Chapel vs Woodland Hills
4:00pm Softball - Albert Gallatin vs Thomas Jefferson
4:00pm Baseball - Franklin Regional vs Martha Vineyard HS
4:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Spring-Ford
4:00pm Baseball - Montour vs Grayslake North (Ill.)
4:00pm Baseball - Plum vs Kennedy Catholic (N.Y)
4:15pm Softball - Pine-Richland @ Ambridge
4:45pm Softball - Chartiers Valley vs North Catholic
5:00pm Softball - Peters Township vs Avonworth
5:00pm Softball - North Hills vs Conneaut
5:00pm Baseball - Penn Hills vs Cameron HS (W. Va.)
5:00pm Softball - Franklin Regional vs Forest Hills
6:00pm Baseball - Laurel Highlands vs Derry
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Garnet Valley
6:00pm Baseball - Trinity vs Alcoa HS
6:30pm Baseball - Hempfield vs Indian Creek, MD
7:00pm Baseball - Hampton vs Northwood, NC
8:00pm Baseball - Pine-Richland vs Mt. Lebanon
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Archbishop Wood
8:00pm Baseball - Upper St. Clair vs Fordham
8:00pm Baseball - Montour vs West Milford HS
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, March 23, 2019 12:00pm
Baseball - Seneca Valley vs Chartiers Valley
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, March 23, 2019 2:00pm
Softball - Connellsville @ Hempfield
4:00pm Game moved to Monday, March 25, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Laurel Highlands @ West Mifflin
4:15pm Game moved to Friday, March 29, 2019 4:15pm
Softball - Penn-Trafford vs Mount Pleasant
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, May 8, 2019 4:00pm
Softball - Armstrong @ Knoch

Saturday, March 23, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
8:00am Baseball - Montour vs Yough
8:00am Baseball - Montour vs Yough
10:00am Baseball - South Fayette vs Yorktown, NY
10:00am Softball - Montour vs Lake Norman, N.C.
10:00am Baseball - Plum vs Regis HS
11:00am Softball - North Hills vs Northeast Bradford
11:00am Softball - Canon-McMillan vs Fred T Foard
11:00am Softball - South Fayette vs South Allegheny
11:00am Baseball - Peters Township vs Whitehall HS
12:00pm Baseball - Latrobe vs Chambersburg HS
12:00pm Baseball - Seneca Valley vs Chartiers Valley
12:00pm Baseball - Mt. Lebanon @ Shaler
12:00pm Softball - Penn-Trafford @ Steel Valley
12:00pm Baseball - Penn-Trafford @ Steel Valley
1:00pm Softball - Latrobe @ Belle Vernon
1:00pm Softball - Peters Township vs Hickory
1:00pm Softball - South Fayette vs Portsmouth, Ohio
1:00pm Softball - Montour vs Uwharrie Charter Academy, N.C.
1:30pm Baseball - Mars vs Cameron HS (W. Va)
1:30pm Baseball - Hempfield vs Peters Township
2:00pm Softball - Connellsville @ Hempfield
2:00pm Softball - Mt. Lebanon @ Ambridge
3:00pm Softball - Peters Township vs Ridgeview Christian HS
3:00pm Baseball - Laurel Highlands vs Chambersburg HS
4:00pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Pennsbury
4:00pm Baseball - Upper St. Clair vs Sullivan East (TN)
4:00pm Baseball - Trinity vs Avonworth
4:00pm Baseball - Connellsville vs Penn Hills
4:00pm Softball - Albert Gallatin vs Mount Pleasant
4:00pm Baseball - Hempfield vs Fordham Prep, N.Y.
4:15pm Baseball - Canon-McMillan vs Plymouth Whitemarsh
5:00pm Softball - Upper St. Clair vs Fontbonne Hall Academy, NY
5:00pm Softball - Seneca Valley vs Deer Lakes
6:00pm Baseball - Latrobe vs Derry
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Archbishop Carroll
6:30pm Baseball - Central Catholic vs Fordham Prep

# denotes a conference game