Schedule

Week of Sunday, February 3, 2019

Sunday, February 3, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, February 4, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Gateway
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Latrobe #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Woodland Hills
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Moon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin vs Clairton
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mars @ Plum #

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ Quaker Valley
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs McKeesport
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs Oakland Catholic #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area @ Plum #
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Connellsville #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Hempfield
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Bethel Park #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Trinity
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Kiski Prep
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Montour #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Gateway #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem @ Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area @ Mars #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana @ Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton @ Highlands

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Freeport
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs West Allegheny #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Norwin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Baldwin
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Moon
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Brentwood
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Uniontown vs Charleroi
7:30pm Game moved to Monday, February 11, 2019 7:30pm
Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Penn Hills

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Bethel Park #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Oakland Catholic @ Uniontown #

Friday, February 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Norwin #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Connellsville #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Penn-Trafford #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ Moon #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills @ Woodland Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ West Mifflin
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Kiski Area #
6:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs North Hills #
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Gateway @ McKeesport #
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Uniontown vs Elizabeth Forward
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Kiski School
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Upper St. Clair
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Baldwin
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs McDowell
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Ringgold
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Peters Township
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Hollidaysburg
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ Moon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Uniontown
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Indiana #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Knoch
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mars @ Hollidaysburg
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs North Hills #

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette vs Brownsville
12:30pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Vincentian Academy
1:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Hopewell
1:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Gateway
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs McDowell
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Blackhawk
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Carlynton
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon @ Cumberland Valley
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Obama Academy
4:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Our Lady of Sacred Heart (At Kennedy Catholic)
5:00pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Penn Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley @ Ambridge
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township @ North Catholic
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Allderdice
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield @ Latrobe

# denotes a conference game