Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 27, 2019

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Canon-McMillan
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Mars vs Ambridge

Monday, January 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ North Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Peters Township #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Connellsville #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon @ South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Mars #

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Hampton #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs Uniontown #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Leechburg
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield @ Penn-Trafford
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ North Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Norwin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Norwin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Hopewell
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville vs Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Franklin Regional
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Indiana #

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
7:00pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Ringgold
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 1:30pm
Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Uniontown
7:00pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 2:00pm
Girls Basketball - Shaler @ McKeesport

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Game moved to Friday, February 1, 2019 7:30pm
Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:30pm
Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Game moved to Tuesday, February 5, 2019 7:00pm
Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Game moved to Wednesday, February 6, 2019 6:00pm
Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Game moved to Wednesday, February 6, 2019 6:00pm
Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Montour #
7:30pm Game moved to Friday, February 8, 2019 6:00pm
Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Connellsville #

Friday, February 1, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin vs Seton-LaSalle
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs North Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ Central Catholic #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Armstrong #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Moon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ South Fayette #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway @ Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Indiana #
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Seneca Valley #
6:00pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:00am
Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Plum #
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 12:00pm
Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 12:00pm
Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 12:30pm
Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Kiski Area #
7:00pm Game moved to Saturday, February 2, 2019 2:00pm
Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Game moved to Monday, February 4, 2019 7:30pm
Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Latrobe #
7:30pm Game moved to Monday, February 4, 2019 7:30pm
Boys Basketball - Mars @ Plum #
6:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, February 6, 2019 7:30pm
Girls Basketball - Butler @ Norwin #
6:00pm Game moved to Friday, February 8, 2019 7:00pm
Girls Basketball - Uniontown vs Elizabeth Forward
6:00pm Game moved to Saturday, February 9, 2019 5:00pm
Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Game moved to Saturday, February 9, 2019 6:30pm
Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Game moved to Monday, February 11, 2019 7:30pm
Girls Basketball - Mars vs Rochester

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Plum #
12:00pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Penn-Trafford #
12:00pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Kiski Area #
12:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Erie HS
12:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Ringgold
12:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Kiski Area #
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ West Allegheny
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Uniontown
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Shaler @ McKeesport
2:00pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Woodland Hills #
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Hempfield #
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township @ North Catholic
2:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ West Allegheny #
3:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Spring-Ford
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Aliquippa
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ Thomas Jefferson #
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Hampton

# denotes a conference game