Schedule

Week of Sunday, December 23, 2018

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, December 24, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Tuesday, December 25, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Wednesday, December 26, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Girls Basketball - Uniontown vs Belle Vernon

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs West Mifflin
12:00pm Girls Basketball - Trinity vs North Catholic
12:45pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Monessen
1:00pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Plum
1:30pm Boys Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Armstrong
1:45pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Penn Hills
1:45pm Girls Basketball - Shaler vs Hollidaysburg
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs West Allegheny
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Our Lady of Sacred Heart
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs McKeesport
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Brashear
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Shady Side Academy
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Ossining, N.Y.
3:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Chartiers Valley
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Forest Hills
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Uniontown
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Beaver Falls
4:00pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs McKeesport
4:00pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Worthington Kilbourne
4:00pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs Allderdice
4:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Avonworth
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Riverside
4:45pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs South Park
5:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Hampton
5:00pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Southmoreland
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Hempfield
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Knoch
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Lincoln Park
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Helias Catholic (MO)
5:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Ringgold
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Penn Hills
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Franklin Regional
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Washington
6:00pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Ambridge
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Uniontown
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Greensburg Salem
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Serra Catholic
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Baldwin
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville vs Bishop Guilfoyle
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Grove City
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Gateway
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Seton-LaSalle
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs South Fayette
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs McLean HS (VA)
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Trinity
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin @ Jeannette
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Southern Garrett, Md.
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Frazier
8:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Aliquippa

Friday, December 28, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
10:45am Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Reynoldsburg HS, Ohio
12:00pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Trinity
12:15pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Monessen
1:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs McKeesport
1:45pm Girls Basketball - Shaler vs Worthington Kilbourne
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair @ Hampton
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs West Mifflin
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs South Allegheny
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Plum
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Shady Side Academy
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ New Castle
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Mars vs Vincentian Academy
3:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Grove City
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Ringgold
4:00pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs McDowell
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs Howard HS of Technology (DE)
4:15pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Seton Catholic Central HS, NY
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Seneca Valley
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Shady Side Academy
5:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs West Allegheny
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Frazier
5:15pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Hollidaysburg
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs McKeesport
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs Aliquippa
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Gateway
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Woodland Hills
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Uniontown
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs South Fayette
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills @ Mount Pleasant
6:00pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin vs Serra Catholic
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Peters Township
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Albert Gallatin
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Allderdice
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Mohawk
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Westinghouse
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Hampton
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Beaver
6:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny vs Ambridge
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area @ Freeport
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Beaver Falls
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs North Catholic
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum vs Bishop Shanahan
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Penn Hills
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs McLean HS
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Washington
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield vs Kiski Area
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ Bethel Park
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Oakland Catholic
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana @ Jeannette
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Trinity
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Greensburg Salem
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Harvest Prep HS, Ohio
8:00pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Brentwood
8:00pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Southern Garrett, Md.
8:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Allderdice
8:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley @ Riverside

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Vincentian Academy
9:15am Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Monsignor Scanlan HS, NY
10:30am Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Jeannette
12:00pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Allderdice
12:00pm Girls Basketball - Mars vs Peters Township
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield vs Burrell
2:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny vs Quaker Valley
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum @ Upper Merion HS
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon @ Jefferson City, MO
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Mohawk
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Steel Valley
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville @ Latrobe
8:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe @ Elmira HS, NY

# denotes a conference game