Schedule

Week of Sunday, December 16, 2018

Sunday, December 16, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
11:10am Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs Medgar Evers (NY)

Monday, December 17, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs TBA
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville @ Peters Township #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville vs Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Hempfield #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Plum
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe @ Allderdice
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Albert Gallatin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin @ Jeannette
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Mars #

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Norwin #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs St. Joseph
7:15pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Derry
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ North Hills
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Westinghouse
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Elizabeth Forward
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Hempfield
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Carrick
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville @ Mount Pleasant
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Uniontown
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Moon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Allderdice
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Indiana #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton @ Freeport
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Plum #

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:20pm Boys Basketball - Mars vs Palo Verde (NV)
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Brashear
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield vs Gateway
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Rochester
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Belle Vernon
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Brentwood
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Steel Valley
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny @ Perry Traditional Academy
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Plum @ Westinghouse

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys Basketball - Mars vs TBA
9:30am Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Townsend Harris (NY)
11:00am Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Sir Winston Churchill HS (CAN)
12:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Gonzaga HS (CAN)
2:00pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Dunbar HS, Fla.
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Connellsville #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Taravella HS (FL)
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour @ Trinity #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Armstrong #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Obama Academy

Friday, December 21, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs TBA
1:00am Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Mars vs TBA
11:00am Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs TBA
2:00pm Girls Basketball - Oakland Catholic vs TBA
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Penn Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Allderdice
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Hampton @ Kiski Area #
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs North Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Latrobe #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Gateway
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Indiana #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Keystone Oaks
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Allegheny @ Seton-LaSalle
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mars @ Plum #

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs TBA
1:00am Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs TBA
1:00am Boys Basketball - Mars vs TBA
1:00am Girls Basketball - Oakland Catholic vs TBA
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Baldwin
2:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs Mt. Lebanon
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Greensburg Salem
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Moon vs Aliquippa
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Beaver Falls

# denotes a conference game