Schedule

Week of Sunday, December 9, 2018

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Westinghouse

Monday, December 10, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Knoch
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Fox Chapel #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Mars
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley @ New Castle
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Trinity
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon @ Altoona
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Upper St. Clair @ Seton-LaSalle
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon @ Quaker Valley
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Brownsville
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Aliquippa
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin vs Steel Valley
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ South Park
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Kiski Area vs Burrell
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Uniontown @ Southmoreland

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Woodland Hills
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs West Allegheny
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Monessen
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Laurel
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum vs Allderdice
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ McKeesport
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Franklin Regional
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler @ Plum
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Allderdice
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Woodland Hills
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Perry
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Blackhawk
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Upper St. Clair
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ West Allegheny
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ Trinity
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Shaler
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs North Catholic
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Ringgold
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs New Castle
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Uniontown
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Gateway
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Armstrong
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Gateway
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Quaker Valley
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Frazier
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Thomas Jefferson
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette vs Beaver
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson vs Hampton
7:30pm Boys Basketball - West Mifflin vs South Allegheny
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Westinghouse
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton vs Knoch
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Punxsutawney

Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs South Park
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville vs Kiski Area
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Hollidaysburg
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem @ Mount Pleasant
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Norwin

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Hempfield #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Penn Hills
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ Albert Gallatin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Lincoln Park #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs South Fayette #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Franklin Regional #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Trinity vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Hampton #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Mars #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Knoch

Friday, December 14, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs South Side Beaver
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ Fox Chapel #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum vs Steel Valley
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ McKeesport #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs McDowell
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny vs Cathedral Prep
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Seneca Valley
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Connellsville
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township @ Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Trinity #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Moon @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Hampton #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Mars #

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
11:30am Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ New Castle #
1:00pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Shady Side Academy
1:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Shaler
1:30pm Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs Thomas Jefferson
1:45pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Kiski Area
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Armstrong
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs American Heritage (FL)
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic @ Highlands
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Belle Vernon
3:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Valley
4:00pm Boys Basketball - Indiana vs Shenango
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Carrick
5:15pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Jeannette
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Canfield HS
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Vincentian Academy

# denotes a conference game