Schedule

Week of Sunday, January 7, 2018

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, January 8, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Brownsville
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville @ Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Gateway #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Burrell
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hampton @ Indiana
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Ringgold #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - McKeesport @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Moon vs West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Oakland Catholic @ Thomas Jefferson #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Trinity @ Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Ringgold #

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Penn-Trafford #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield vs Penn Hills #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Indiana @ Plum #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - McKeesport vs East Allegheny
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Trinity
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs Gateway #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong @ Mars #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs Mt. Lebanon #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Altoona
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Connellsville #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Central Catholic vs North Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Knoch #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Penn-Trafford #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Greensburg Salem vs Highlands #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield vs Penn Hills #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe @ Plum #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mars vs Moon #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport vs Ringgold #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - New Castle @ Ambridge #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Hills vs Shaler #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin @ Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Blackhawk
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Seneca Valley #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Trinity #

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler vs Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Latrobe vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Freedom
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Shaler @ West Allegheny
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Clairton
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity vs Upper St. Clair

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Albert Gallatin vs Greensburg Salem #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Armstrong @ Highlands #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs Plum #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs Upper St. Clair #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Canon-McMillan #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ North Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Laurel Highlands #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional vs Mars #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ Oakland Catholic #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Hampton vs Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ Montour #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - McKeesport vs Woodland Hills #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Peters Township #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - North Hills @ Pine-Richland #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Ringgold vs Uniontown #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Shaler #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette @ West Allegheny #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Connellsville #

Friday, January 12, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills vs Woodland Hills
4:00pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ Pine-Richland #
4:30pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Latrobe #
5:00pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley vs Moon #
5:00pm Girls Basketball - Hempfield @ Penn-Trafford #
5:00pm Boys Basketball - Penn Hills vs Woodland Hills #
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin @ Canon-McMillan #
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Latrobe #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Kiski Area vs Clairton
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Laurel Highlands @ Ringgold #
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Gateway vs Greensburg Salem #
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Penn-Trafford #
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Plum #
6:30pm Girls Basketball - Laurel Highlands vs Indiana
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Highlands @ Kiski Area #
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Indiana @ Laurel Highlands
7:30pm Boys Basketball - New Castle vs Beaver #

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Girls Basketball - Baldwin vs West Allegheny
12:30pm Boys Basketball - Baldwin vs West Allegheny
12:30pm Girls Basketball - North Allegheny @ Central Dauphin East
1:30pm Girls Basketball - South Fayette vs Obama Academy
2:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Altoona
2:30pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley @ Allderdice
3:00pm Boys Basketball - Bethel Park vs Connellsville #
3:00pm Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park vs Our Lady of Sacred Heart
4:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park vs Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
4:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Peters Township #
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs Upper St. Clair
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Montour vs South Fayette
6:30pm Boys Basketball - Trinity @ West Mifflin #
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Knoch @ Moon #

# denotes a conference game