Schedule

Friday, December 2, 2022

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys Basketball - Kiski Area @ Open
TBA Girls Basketball - Kiski Area @ Open
TBA Girls Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Open
TBA Boys Basketball - Mars @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Latrobe @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - West Allegheny @ TBA
TBA Boys Basketball - West Allegheny @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Armstrong vs TBA
TBA Boys Basketball - Armstrong vs TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Lincoln Park @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - North Allegheny vs TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Mt. Lebanon @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Canon-McMillan @ Seneca Valley
TBA Boys Basketball - Canon-McMillan vs TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Hampton @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Shaler @ TBA
TBA Boys Basketball - Shaler @ Burrell
TBA Boys Basketball - Ringgold vs Charleroi
TBA Boys Basketball - Bethel Park @ TBA
TBA Girls Basketball - Trinity @ Erie
TBA Girls Basketball - New Castle vs TBA
3:30pm Girls Basketball - Norwin @ Marion Center
4:00pm Girls Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Highlands(Freeport Tip Off Tournament)
4:45pm Boys Basketball - Connellsville @ Franklin Regional
5:00pm Girls Basketball - Mars @ Laurel
5:30pm Boys Basketball - Fox Chapel @ Pine-Richland
5:30pm Girls Basketball - Gateway @ North Catholic
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Hampton
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Baldwin
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Butler @ TBA
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Open
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Trinity @ Washington
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Montour vs TBA
6:00pm Girls Basketball - Peters Township vs Thomas Jefferson
6:00pm Boys Basketball - Plum @ Beaver
6:15pm Boys Basketball - Penn-Trafford @ Greensburg Central Catholic
6:45pm Girls Basketball - Indiana vs Bishop McCort
7:00pm Boys Basketball - Upper St. Clair vs Seton-La Salle
7:00pm Football - Pine-Richland vs Cocalico (Postseason)
7:00pm Girls Basketball - Plum @ Freeport
7:15pm Girls Basketball - Franklin Regional @ Laurel Highlands
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Pine-Richland @ Moon
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Latrobe vs Holidaysburg Area
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Seneca Valley vs McDowell
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Butler vs Obama Academy
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Norwin vs Jeannette
7:30pm Boys Basketball - North Allegheny @ Allderdice
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Mt. Lebanon vs Westinghouse
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ Baldwin
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Chartiers Valley @ TBD
7:30pm Boys Basketball - McKeesport @ Serra Catholic
7:30pm Boys Basketball - Peters Township vs Altoona
7:30pm Girls Basketball - Bethel Park @ Oakland Catholic
7:45pm Girls Basketball - Connellsville vs Hempfield
7:45pm Boys Basketball - Hempfield @ Greensburg Salem
8:00pm Boys Basketball - North Hills @ TBA
8:00pm Girls Basketball - Woodland Hills vs Obama Academy
8:00pm Boys Basketball - South Fayette @ TBA
8:00pm Girls Basketball - Penn Hills @ McKeesport
9:00pm Boys Basketball - Thomas Jefferson @ Belle Vernon

# denotes a conference game