Girls Volleyball Class 4A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

2018 Girls Volleyball Class 4A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

2018 Class 4A Girls Volleyball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Oyinda AgbaleShalerSeniorHITTER
Paige MillerNorth AlleghenySophomoreHITTER
Michaela PettinatoPine-RichlandSeniorHITTER
Anna SprysNorth AlleghenySeniorHITTER
Abby MillerNorth AlleghenyJuniorSETTER
Sarah WhiteSeneca ValleySophomoreSETTER
Paige MorningstarNorth AlleghenySophomoreSETTER
Maddie SchiederPine-RichlandSeniorLIBERO
Allena CarmodyNorth AlleghenySeniorLIBERO
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul StadelmanShaler
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Maria LucasButlerSeniorHITTER
Maryellen BergerPine-RichlandJuniorHITTER
Anna DeGraafSeneca ValleyJuniorHITTER
Jessie MichelFox ChapelSeniorHITTER
Mia SchubertShalerFreshmanHITTER
Sophia LucasButlerSophomoreHITTER
Tabitha WalkerButlerSeniorSETTER
Grace KristoficPine-RichlandJuniorSETTER
Tia BozzoShalerFreshmanSETTER
Jess KleinFox ChapelJuniorLIBERO
Kayla HaileNorth HillsJuniorLIBERO
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Rachel BlakelyNorth HillsSeniorHITTER
Avery TumanNorth AlleghenySeniorHITTER
Jiley BergerPine-RichlandJuniorHITTER
Sophie CatalanoPine-RichlandFreshmanHITTER
Addie KaniaShalerFreshmanHITTER
Asia NeillNorth HillsSophomoreHITTER
Hope FiorinaButlerSeniorLIBERO
Rachel BroskeySeneca ValleySeniorLIBERO
Sierra RicciShalerFreshmanLIBERO
Marin LaffeyPine-RichlandJuniorDEFENSIVE SPECIALIST
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Allison MurrayBaldwinJuniorHitter
Brenna MankoBethel ParkSeniorHitter
Sanaea SimmonsMoonJuniorHitter
Taylor CignaOakland CatholicJuniorHitter
Lauren ValenticPeters TownshipJuniorHitter
Emily O'MalleyUpper St. ClairJuniorHitter
Emma PuzauskyBethel ParkSeniorSetter
Nina FrattoOakland CatholicSeniorSetter
Katie WestonCanon-McMillanJuniorLibero
COACH OF THE YEAR
Chris KellyBaldwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Ally SchenkBaldwinJuniorHitter
Alexa PsotkaBethel ParkSophomoreHitter
Morgan PattersonCanon-McMIllanSeniorHitter
Molly SimmonsMoonFreshmanHitter
Kelly DonisMt. LebanonSeniorSetter
Emily PloskinaPeters TownshipJuniorSetter
Morgan GalliganCanon-McMillanJuniorSetter
Mackenzie MeisBaldwinSeniorLibero
Gabi DeRenzoOakland CatholicSeniorLibero
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Anna BalohBaldwinJuniorHitter
Riley LenardBaldwinJuniorHitter
Samantha ParkerCanon-McMillanJuniorHitter
Eve DornbackMt. LebanonSeniorHitter
Jamey NapoleonMt. LebanonSeniorHitter
Luciana PolkMt. LebanonJuniorHitter
Katie JackovicMt. LebanonSeniorHitter
Celine BlonPeters TownshipSeniorHitter
Mia HampsayBaldwinJuniorSetter
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Mekayla DedoHempfieldJuniorHitter
Rachel LangsdorfNorwinSeniorHitter
Beth HavrillaLatrobeSeniorHitter
Stephanie O'DonnellPenn-TraffordSeniorHitter
Madelyn BeasleyHempfieldSeniorHitter
Tori NicholesNorwinJuniorHitter
Carly AugustineLatrobeSeniorSetter
Morgan DomerConnellsvilleSeniorSetter
Maggie MeansConnellsvilleJuniorLibero
COACH OF THE YEAR
Drew VosefskiLatrobe
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Faith CrawfordPenn HillsSophomoreHitter
Samantha HilemanConnellsvilleSeniorHitter
Bella LongPenn-TraffordJuniorHitter
Emma FentonLatrobeSophomoreHitter
Makayla JacksonPlumSophomoreHitter
Victoria SaundersNorwinSeniorSetter
Olivia PersinHempfieldJuniorSetter
Rachel MilkeNorwinSeniorLibero
Kameran GiannilliLatrobeSeniorLibero
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Sadie WetzelLatrobeJuniorHitter
Kasey VernaHempfieldSeniorDefensive Specialist