Girls Soccer Class 4A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

2018 Girls Soccer Class 4A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

2018 Class 4A Girls Soccer All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Gabby BodenButlerSophomoreForward
Alex AdamsNorth AlleghenySeniorForward
Emma BundyNorth AlleghenySeniorForward
Megan DonnellyPine-RichlandSophomoreForward
Breana ValentovishSeneca ValleyJuniorForward
Ava RuppersbergerNorth AlleghenyJuniorMidfield
Alaina KalinPine-RichlandSeniorMidfield
Caroline SwanPine-RichlandSeniorMidfield
Julia RedillaSeneca ValleySeniorMidfield
Maci LinemanButlerSophomoreDefender
Madeline NeuschwanderSeneca ValleySeniorDefender
Morgan SinanSeneca ValleyJuniorGoalkeeper
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mark PerrySeneca Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Chloe WeilandButlerFreshmanForward
Sarah ShupanskyNorth AlleghenySophomoreForward
Allie MalobickyPine-RichlandJuniorForward
Maura CurryFox ChapelSeniorMidfield
Sophia SpanoNorth AlleghenyJuniorMidfield
Elaina LongjohnNorth HillsJuniorMidfield
Izzi BoydPine-RichlandJuniorMidfield
Ashley ReaSeneca ValleySeniorMidfield
Caroline NoelNorth AlleghenySeniorDefender
Abby WaryankaPine-RichlandSeniorDefender
Madison VukasNorth AlleghenySophomoreGoalkeeper
Katherine KellyPine-RichlandSophomoreGoalkeeper
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Olivia YoderNorth HillsSophomoreForward
Hannah KirkpatrickNorth AlleghenyJuniorMidfield
Norah SeibelSeneca ValleyJuniorMidfield
Meghan BalkeyShalerSeniorMidfield
Katie RishelPine-RichlandSophomoreDefender
Kate FeczkoFox ChapelSeniorGoalkeeper
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Natalie DiGiornoBethel ParkSeniorForward
Regan LaVignaPeters TownshipSeniorForward
Annabel ThomasCanon-McMillanJuniorMidfield
Julia LaLamaMt. LebanonJuniorMidfield
Natalie DaubePeters TownshipJuniorMidfield
Hannah StuckPeters TownshipJuniorMidfield
Nikki GibbonsUpper St. ClairSeniorMidfield
Landy MertzUpper St. ClairSeniorMidfield
Sophia GaliettaBethel ParkJuniorDefender
Sydney SnyderCanon-McMillanSeniorDefender
Mia SnyderUpper St. ClairSeniorDefender
Juls GianniUpper St. ClairJuniorGoalkeeper
COACH OF THE YEAR
Melissa DalBonBethel Park
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Jane ChavezMt. LebanonSeniorForward
Michelle MalizioMt. LebanonSeniorForward
Jane MadsonUpper St. ClairSeniorForward
Julia MascaroBethel ParkSeniorMidfield
Teagan MehalkoBethel ParkSophomoreMidfield
Chloe KuminkoskiMoonJuniorMidfield
Kylee EvansMoonJuniorDefender
Bridget CasteMt. LebanonSeniorDefender
Ariana CaminosMt. LebanonSeniorDefender
Mia GentilePeters TownshipJuniorDefender
Marissa KrennUpper St. ClairJuniorDefender
Emma SawichPeters TownshipSophomoreGoalkeeper
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Natalie GilbertUpper St. ClairFreshmanDefender
Kelly MulhairBethel ParkSeniorGoalkeeper
Katlynn WidmanBrashearJuniorGoalkeeper
Maddie SlevaMoonSeniorGoalkeeper
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Sydney PatrickHempfieldJuniorForward
Gianna GriffinAllderdiceSeniorForward
Katelyn KauffmanNorwinSophomoreForward
Morgan SigutNorwinSophomoreForward
Callie CunninghamConnellsvilleJuniorMidfield
Kiley DuganPenn-TraffordSeniorMidfield
Sarah NguyenPenn-TraffordJuniorMidfield
Maddie DelucioLatrobeSophomoreMidfield
Madison GenicolaNorwinSeniorDefender
Erin BradyPenn-TraffordSeniorDefender
Eva FrankovicNorwinJuniorDefender
Autumn BlairPenn HillsSeniorGoalkeeper
COACH OF THE YEAR
Lauren KarcherNorwin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Lexi GrayNorwinSeniorForward
Alexis GariaPenn-TraffordSeniorForward
Marina Godley-FisherAllderdiceSeniorMidfield
Malia KearnsPenn-TraffordFreshmanMidfield
Sabrina PettinatoHempfieldSeniorMidfield
Lacey BernickNorwinSophomoreMidfield
Emily ShawNorwinJuniorMidfield
Jordan LawrencePenn-TraffordSeniorMidfield
MacKenna OrieHempfieldSeniorDefender
Kendyl KranitzNorwinSeniorDefender
Hayley GrunbergPenn-TraffordJuniorDefender
Megan GieseyPenn-TraffordJuniorGoalkeeper
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Paloma SwanklerNorwinFreshmanForward
Dani IannuzoNorwinJuniorMidfield
Madison ShoemakerConnellsvilleJuniorMidfield
Ashleigh VanHornHempfieldJuniorMidfield
Madison ShafronLatrobeJuniorDefender
Anna DurmisNorwinSophomoreDefender
Haley RoweHempfieldSophomoreDefender
Maya WolfordPenn HillsSophomoreDefender
Allison ZavatchanConnellsvilleJuniorConnellsville