Class 6A Girls Basketball All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

First-Team Photo Gallery

2018-19 Class 5A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Nate EnglishAlbert GallatinPoint GuardSophomore
Dante ParsonsGreensburg SalemGuardJunior
Deamontae DiggsMcKeesportForwardJunior
Tyree SpencerPenn HillsGuard/ForwardSenior
Wes KroppPenn HillsForwardSophomore
Kyree Hairston-MitchellPenn HillsPoint GuardJunior
Keandre BowlesWoodland HillsGuardSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Dan DeRosePenn Hills
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
RJ StevensonGateway GuardJunior
Keandre CookLaurel HighlandsGuard/ForwardJunior
Chris MooreMcKeesportGuardSenior
Brison KisanMcKeesportPoint GuardSophomore
Marshall McArthurPenn HillsGuard/ForwardSenior
Markiefe HarveyWoodland HillsGuard/ForwardSenior
Tre'Mon JoseyWoodland HillsGuardSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Dylan SheaAlbert GallatinForwardSophomore
Bonzi ParksGatewayGuardSophomore
Ryan ThomasGreensburg SalemForwardJunior
Ilisea SalaucaLaurel HighlandsCenterSenior
Thomas WyattMcKeesportForwardSenior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Joe PipiloChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Donovan JohnsonMoonForwardJunior
Connor RyanMoonGuardSenior
Jaden NelsonMontourGuardSenior
Connor MislanSouth FayetteGuardJunior
Michael KorolyTrinityGuardJunior
Jackson FaulkWest AlleghenyGuardJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Adam KaufmanMoon
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jared GoldstromChartiers ValleyGuardJunior
Brayden ReynoldsChartiers ValleyPoint GuardSophomore
Austin RyanMoonGuardSenior
Jioni SmithMoonGuardSenior
James EubanksMontourGuard/ForwardJunior
Isaac McNeilThomas JeffersonGuardJunior
Dylan KingTrinityForwardJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Tyler ShawChartiers ValleyGuardSenior
Taru JonesMoonForwardSenior
Andrew FranklinSouth FayetteGuardJunior
Josh BrownWest MifflinGuardSenior
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Nick LeopoldFranklin RegionalGuardSenior
Ben RingeisenHamptonForwardJunior
Andrew RecchiaMarsGuardSenior
Michael CarmodyMarsForwardJunior
Khori FuscoMarsGuardSenior
Justin DeSabatoShalerGuardSenior
Mekhi ReynoldsShalerGuardJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rob CarmodyMars
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Isaiah PriceArmstrongGuardJunior
Thomas MeranteFranklin RegionalGuardSenior
Colby MignognaHamptonGuardJunior
Kyrell HutchersonKiski AreaGuardFreshman
Ryne WallaceKiski AreaForwardSenior
Brandon CarusoMarsGuardSenior
Lamar WhitingPlumGuardSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jalen PriceArmstrongGuardSenior
Adam RudzinskiFranklin RegionalForwardSenior
Johnny O'TooleFranklin RegionalForwardJunior
Josh WinekHamptonGuardSenior
Jack ColecchiKiski AreaForwardSenior
Connor MossPlumGuard/ForwardSophomore
Matt BendelShalerForwardSenior
Brennan FughShalerGuardSenior