Boys Class 6A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

Boys Class 6A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

Boys Section 1-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Ethan MortonButlerSophomoreGuard256-6
Luke MichalekButlerSeniorGuard16-0
Luke NedrowCentral CatholicSeniorForward216-7
Cole MasonCentral CatholicSeniorGuard116-2
Dan PetcashPine-RichlandJuniorGuard36-3
Phil JurkovecPine-RichlandSeniorGuard/Forward226-5
Chris HartSeneca ValleySeniorForward56-4
COACH OF THE YEAR
Chuck CrummieCentral Catholic
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Maurice ShipmanCentral CatholicJuniorGuard36-4
Zach JohnsonNorth AlleghenySeniorCenter26-10
Kamron TaylorNorth HillsSeniorGuard245-10
Greg ShulkoskyPine-RichlandJuniorGuard16-0
David RitchieSeneca ValleySeniorGuard216-1
Marcus MightSeneca ValleyJuniorCenter206-8
Kiki AgbaleShalerSeniorForward156-3
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Luke PattenButlerSophomoreGuard206-4
Justin TarrantCentral CatholicSeniorGuard226-3
Anthony HattrupNorth AlleghenyJuniorForward336-4
Mike IuzillinoNorth AlleghenySophomoreGuard56-0
Garret BartoNorth HillsSeniorForward446-3
Jacob BunofskySeneca ValleySeniorGuard15-11
Mekhi ReynoldsShalerSophomoreGuard136-2

Boys Section 2-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Nick FiumaraBaldwinSeniorGuard34
Ryan MeisBethel ParkSophomoreGuard4
Jason FowlkesCanon-McMillanSeniorGuard14
Seth YounkinConnellsvilleCenterSenior32
Antonio GarofoliMt. LebanonSeniorGuard24
Caden HinckleyMt. LebanonSeniorForward23
Hayden MitchellMt. LebanonJuniorGuard4
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rick BellCanon-McMillan
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Mike GogaBaldwinSeniorForward33
Justin MeisBethel ParkSeniorGuard2
Alex MullenBethel ParkJuniorGuard13
Kenyon LewisCanon-McMillanSeniorGuard/Forward13
Ethan BeachyCanon-McMillanJuniorGuard/Forward22
Tanner GenslerUpper St. ClairJuniorForward23
Kyle MeinertUpper St. ClairSeniorGuard11
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEY
Drew EngelCanon-McMIllanJuniorGuard/Forward22
Elliott WalkerCanon-McMillanJuniorGuard/Forward33
Jalen RogersConnellsvilleJuniorForward12
Michael PalmerMt. LebanonJuniorGuard20
Colin CotePeters TownshipSophomoreGuard5

Boys Section 3-6A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Carson CohenFox ChapelSeniorGuard106-2
Dom McGriffFox ChapelSeniorGuard226-3
Reed FentonLatrobeJuniorGuard156-4
Cam WileyPenn HillsSeniorGuard46-3
Daivon StephensPenn HillsSeniorGuard/Forward16-5
Amante BrittWoodland HillsSeniorGuard255-11
Keandre BowlesWoodland HillsJuniorGuard16-1
COACH OF THE YEAR
O'Dell MillerWoodland Hills
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Ben KellyFox ChapelJuniorGuard126-2
Reed HippsHempfieldJuniorGuard15-11
Bryce ButlerLatrobeJuniorGuard/Forward116-5
Josh RatesicNorwinSeniorGuard206-3
Cory FultonPenn HillsSeniorGuard25-10
Sean KellyPenn-TraffordSeniorGuard26-1
Lamar WhitingPlumJuniorGuard116-1
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Braden BroseHempfieldSeniorForward236-3
Keyshawn AdamsPenn HillsSeniorForward56-5
Myles YarbroughPenn HillsSeniorGuard235-10
Kevin StinelliPenn-TraffordJuniorGuard16-1
Olson NicholsonWoodland HillsJuniorForward56-3