Boys Class 5A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

Boys Class 5A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

Boys Section 1-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Nate EnglishAlbert GallatinFreshmanGuard25-10
Colby UpholdAlbert GallatinSeniorForward216-3
Layton JordanMcKeesportSeniorForward46-4
Terron TaylorMcKeesportSeniorForward26-5
Jordan GraysonMcKeesportSeniorGuard56-4
Joey KorolyTrinitySeniorGuard35-11
Zach EckerTrinitySeniorForward446-7
COACH OF THE YEAR
Shea FleenorAlbert Gallatin
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Nate BrickerAlbert GallatinSeniorForward56-3
James PegguesAlbert GallatinJuniorGuard155-11
Matt RankinAlbert GallatinSeniorForward236-3
Garret FairmanThomas JeffersonSeniorForward16-2
Jeff EckerTrinitySeniorForward256-7
Dylan KernTrinitySeniorForward236-3

Boys Section 2-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Joe PipiloChartiers ValleyJuniorGuard256-2
Isaac DeGregorioHamptonSophomoreGuard115-9
Robby CarmodyMarsSeniorGuard246-4
Andrew RecchiaMarsJuniorGuard135-10
Connor RyanMoonJuniorForward125-11
Austin RyanMoonJuniorGuard105-10
Isaiah CroweWest AlleghenySeniorGuard226-6
COACH OF THE YEAR
Andrew TsangarisWest Allegheny
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Mike CarmodyMarsSophomoreForward36-6
Ethan EmbletonMontourSophomoreForward316-5
Jioni SmithMoonJuniorGuard36-1
Julian SanksKnochJuniorGuard456-1
Jackson FaulkWest AlleghenySophomoreGuard206-0
Jared KonopWest AlleghenySeniorForward336-6
Kam KruzeWest AlleghenySophomoreForward236-3
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Jared CrawfordMontourSeniorGuard45-7

Boys Section 3-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Nate BaillieArmstrongSeniorForward246-3
Nate LeopoldFranklin RegionalSeniorGuard306-1
Hunter StonecheckFranklin RegionalSeniorGuard/Forward336-4
John Paul KromkaGatewaySeniorForward/Center336-8
Marvel McGowanGreensburg SalemSeniorGuard06-0
Shawn ErcegHighlandsSeniorCenter126-6
Jonny CriseHighlandsSophomoreForward206-7
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR
Tyler StoczynskiHighlands
Steve ScorpionFranklin Regional
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Isaiah PriceArmstrongSophomoreGuard215-10
Aidan SadoskiFranklin RegionalSeniorForward126-6
Mark BozicevicGatewaySeniorGuard/Forward36-3
Romello FreemanHighlandsSeniorForward36-2
Luke CochranHighlandsSophomoreGuard236-1
Christian TanilliHighlandsSeniorGuard46-2
Ryne WallaceKiski AreaJuniorForward36-5
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITIONJERSEYHEIGHT
Mike BartolacciFranklin RegionalSeniorGuard/Forward246-3
Nick LeopoldFranklin RegionalJuniorGuard36-0
Courtney JacksonGatewayJuniorGuard26-1
Dante ParsonsGreensburg SalemSophomoreGuard15-10