Boys Basketball Class 6A All-Section Teams Announced
2020-2021 Class 6A Boys Basketball All-Section Teams
SECTION 1 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Joey Petcash | Pine-Richland | Guard | Senior |
Luke Shanahan | Pine-Richland | Guard/Forward | Junior |
Devin Carney | Butler | Guard | Junior |
Cole Brooks | Seneca Valley | Guard | Senior |
Khalil Dinkins | North Allegheny | Forward | Senior |
Greg Habib | North Allegheny | Forward | Senior |
Royce Parham | North Hills | Forward | Freshman |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Dan DeRose | North Allegheny | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Mattix Clement | Butler | Guard | Senior |
Connor Lyzcek | Seneca Valley | Guard | Senior |
Matt McDonough | North Allegheny | Guard | Senior |
Alex Smith | North Hills | Guard | Junior |
Robby Jones | North Allegheny | Guard | Junior |
Joey Dudkowski | Pine-Richland | Guard/Forward | Junior |
Luke Lawson | Seneca Valley | Forward | Sophomore |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Matt Seidl | North Hills | Guard | Junior |
Andrew Alexander | Pine-Richland | Guard | Junior |
Madden Clement | Butler | Guard | Sophomore |
Jack Christy | North Allegheny | Guard | Senior |
David Leslie | Butler | Guard | Senior |
SECTION 2 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Joey Starzynski | Baldwin | Guard | Senior |
Luke Gensler | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Senior |
David Pantelis | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Senior |
Ethan Dahlem | Upper St. Clair | Guard | Senior |
Dolan Waldo | Bethel Park | Forward | Junior |
Jake Reinki | Mt. Lebanon | Forward | Senior |
Luke Banbury | Upper St. Clair | Forward | Senior |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
Danny Holzer | Upper St. Clair | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Connor Lavelle | Baldwin | Guard | Senior |
Ben Guffey | Bethel Park | Guard | Sophomore |
Jake Samosky | Canon-McMillan | Guard | Junior |
Gavin Miller | Canon-McMillan | Guard | Junior |
Evan Sentner | Mt. Lebanon | Guard | Senior |
Zach D'Alesandro | Mt. Lebanon | Guard | Junior |
Gavin Cole | Peters Township | Guard/Forward | Junior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
James Wesling | Baldwin | Guard | Sophomore |
Bez Abdul | Baldwin | Guard | Sophomore |
Anthony Watson | Bethel Park | Guard | Junior |
Logan Wright | Bethel Park | Guard | Senior |
Malachi Meredith | Canon-McMillan | Guard | Junior |
Connor Gitzen | Baldwin | Forward | Junior |
Max Blanc | Bethel Park | Forward | Junior |
SECTION 3 | | | |
FIRST TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Christian Zilli | Hempfield | Guard | Senior |
Michael Hosni | Hempfield | Guard | Senior |
Dante Depante | Central Catholic | Guard | Sophomore |
Josh Kapcin | Penn-Trafford | Guard | Guard |
Eli Yofan | Fox Chapel | Guard | Junior |
JP Dockey | Fox Chapel | Guard | Junior |
Ty Bilinksy | Norwin | Guard | Senior |
Adam Bilinksy | Norwin | Forward | Sophomore |
COACH OF THE YEAR | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Zach Skrinjar | Fox Chapel | | |
SECOND TEAM | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Joe Fiedor | Hempfield | Guard | Junior |
Nick Crum | Penn-Trafford | Guard | Junior |
Kent Baldauf | Fox Chapel | Guard | Senior |
Sean Gordon | Hempfield | Forward | Junior |
Ben Myers | Penn-Trafford | Forward | Junior |
Russ Fenton | Fox Chapel | Forward | Junior |
Matt Aulicino | Central Catholic | Forward/Center | Junior |
HONORABLE MENTION | | | |
NAME | SCHOOL | POSITION | GRADE |
Cade Cavanaugh | Greensburg Salem | Guard | Senior |
Chase Vecchio | Penn-Trafford | Guard | Senior |
Ben Thomas | Greensburg Salem | Guard | Junior |
Michael Fleming | Norwin | Guard | Junior |
NiHeim Lewis | Hempfield | Forward | Senior |
Anderson Cynkar | Central Catholic | Forward | Senior |
Jayden Walker | Norwin | Forward | Senior |