Baseball Class 5A All-Section Teams Announced

Posted on:

Class 5A First-Team Photo Gallery

 

Baseball Section 1-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Phil ContiHamptonSeniorInfield
Alex MilesFox ChapelSeniorInfield
Frank CraskaMarsSeniorInfield
Steven MillerNorth HillsSeniorInfield
Dawson PorterArmstrongSeniorOutfield
Jordan PitchfordNorth HillsSeniorOutfield
Casey MarshalwitzHamptonJuniorOutfield
Joey PusateriNorth HillsSeniorPitcher
Will BednarMarsJuniorPitcher
Burke CamperHamptonJuniorCatcher
Garret BartoNorth HillsSeniorDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Randy MillerNorth Hills
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Ryan WagnerFox ChapelJuniorInfield
Anthony MichalskiMarsSeniorInfield
Jordan AlbrightNorth HillsJuniorInfield
Tyler BischkeHamptonJuniorInfield
Billy PerrozKiski AreaSophomoreOutfield
Eddie MorrisArmstrongJuniorOutfield
Trent AguiarHamptonSeniorOutfield
Jonathan SimonFox ChapelJuniorPitcher
Ryan WallaceKiski AreaJuniorPitcher
Josh LeightonArmstrongSeniorDesignated Hitter
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Reise MatsonArmstrongSeniorInfield
Paul CypherArmstrongJuniorOutfield
Mitchell MilesFox ChapelJuniorOutfield
Rowen FletcherMars JuniorOutfield
Tyler BrennanNorth HillsJuniorOutfield
Beau BraunlichNorth HillsSeniorPitcher
JT MazulaNorth HillsSeniorCatcher

Baseball Section 2-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Shea DowningWest AlleghenyJuniorInfield
Roger RoettgerMoonSeniorInfield
Jaxon SchrenkerMontourSeniorInfield
Zack PilossophChartiers ValleySeniorInfield
Austin HendrickWest AlleghenySophomoreOutfield
Konnor CorchadoChartiers ValleySeniorOutfield
Cam PiesMontourSeniorOutfield
Seth RosenWest AlleghenySeniorPitcher
Jake LindowChartiers ValleySeniorPitcher
Logan VietmeierMontourSeniorCatcher
Daniel MorrisCarrickSeniorDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Curt CairnsChartiers Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Caysen O'KeefeChartiers ValleySeniorInfield
James DiamondMoonSeniorInfield
Skyler GiannettiCarrickJuniorInfield
Anthony FachetMoonSeniorOutfield
Juston JonesMoonSeniorOutfield
Nick MaueMoonSeniorPitcher
Sevin SchoeneweisMoonSeniorPitcher
Logan MalatakWest AlleghenyJuniorCatcher

Baseball Section 3-5A All-Section Teams

FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Kris DickGatewaySeniorInfield
Travis SankovichLaurel HighlandsSeniorInfield
Kevin RehakThomas JeffersonSeniorInfield
Ben DettoreWoodland HillsSenior Infield
Brady WalkerGatewaySeniorOutfield
Griffin ClarkLatrobeSeniorOutfield
Tan ErminioLaurel HighlandsSeniorOutfield
Alex FreyFranklin RegionalSeniorPitcher
Ethan FrenchikGatewayJuniorPitcher
Caleb LehmanGatewaySeniorCatcher
Justin StancovichGatewaySeniorDesignated Hitter
COACH OF THE YEAR
Scott DeberryLaurel Highlands
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Adam SimonAlbert GallatinSeniorInfield
Mike VojnikGatewaySeniorInfield
Isaac EchardLatrobeJuniorInfield
Mason McManusLaurel HighlandsSeniorInfield
Michael KlingensmithFranklin RegionalJuniorOutfield
Connor MondockLatrobeJuniorOutfield
Mike WhiteherseWoodland HillsSeniorOutfield
Andino VecchiollaLaurel HighlandsSophomorePitcher
Cam DimidjianThomas JeffersonSophomorePitcher
Mike CollAlbert GallatinSeniorCatcher
Mike HuberThomas JeffersonSophomoreDesignated Hitter
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLGRADEPOSITION
Louie KegerreisFranklin RegionalFreshmanInfield
Andrew MuracoFranklin RegionalFreshmanInfield
Nathan ZimcoskyLaurel HighlandsSophomoreInfield
Jordan WilliamsMcKeesportSeniorInfield
Colby UpholdAlbert GallatinSeniorOutfield
Ian EdenfieldLaurel HighlandsSeniorOutfield
Garrett FairmanThomas JeffersonSeniorOutfield
Austin BergmanAlbert GallatinSeniorPitcher
Jake BradishLatrobeSophomorePitcher
William HumanicMcKeesportSeniorCatcher
Josh ReynoldsThomas JeffersonJuniorCatcher
Ben RaffertyLatrobeSophomoreDesignated Hitter