All-Conference Photo Gallery
Quad-A Softball All-Section Teams
SECTION 1 | | |
PITCHER | Meredith Carr | Latrobe |
PITCHER | Nicole Smith | Penn-Trafford |
CATCHER | Madison Wensel | Norwin |
INFIELDER | Angela Buccilli | Franklin Regional |
INFIELDER | Kasey Kolick | Hempfield |
INFIELDER | Shelby Noel | Latrobe |
INFIELDER | Christina Skrabek | Norwin |
OUTFIELDER | Megan Butler | Connellsville |
OUTFIELDER | Taylor Hoffman | Hempfield |
OUTFIELDER | Taylor Bartlow | Hempfield |
DESIGNATED PLAYER | Michaela LeDonne | Hempfield |
COACH OF THE YEAR | Monica Cox | Penn-Trafford |
SECTION 2 | | |
PITCHER | Madison Lewis | Gateway |
PITCHER | Jess Beitler | McKeesport |
CATCHER | Ufuoma Ogagan | Gateway |
INFIELDER | Vanessa Falce | McKeesport |
INFIELDER | Courtney Patterson | McKeesport |
INFIELDER | Jordan Seneca | Plum |
INFIELDER | Kelsey Geyer | Woodland Hills |
OUTFIELDER | Kai Gooden | McKeesport |
OUTFIELDER | Stella Pratt | Plum |
OUTFIELDER | Cali DiLucente | Gateway |
DESIGNTATED PLAYER | Hannah Adamski | Plum |
COACH OF THE YEAR | Andy Popjas | Gateway |
SECTION 3 | | |
PITCHER | Madi Beining | North Allegheny |
PITCHER | Brianna Dobson | Shaler |
CATCHER | Sarah Blagg | Seneca Valley |
INFIELDER | Mary Funderlich | North Allegheny |
INFIELDER | Hannah McNulty | Pine-Richland |
INFIELDER | Alexa Sisko | Seneca Valley |
INFIELDER | Jess Neil | Seneca Valley |
OUTFIELDER | Hope Wonderling | Butler |
OUTFIELDER | Maura Kelly | Pine-Richland |
OUTFIELDER | Haley Dengler | Shaler |
DESIGNATED PLAYER | Shannon Wittig | North Hills |
COACH OF THE YEAR | George Trew | Seneca Valley |
SECTION 4 | | |
PITCHER | Anastasia Hale | Baldwin |
PITCHER | Kellyn Perich | Peters Township |
CATCHER | Giorgiana Zeremenko | Canon-McMillan |
INFIELDER | Jamie Schleicher | Baldwin |
INFIELDER | Haley Reid | Bethel Park |
INFIELDER | Olivia Lorusso | Canon-McMillan |
INFIELDER | Linda Rush | Canon-McMillan |
OUTFIELDER | Kavonna Anderson | Bethel Park |
OUTFIELDER | Abby McCartney | Canon-McMillan |
OUTFIELDER | Karsen Rooney | Upper St. Clair |
DESIGNATED PLAYER | Jen Rimmel | Bethel Park |
COACH OF THE YEAR | Heather Scott | Bethel Park |
All-Second Team Selections
Honorable Mentions