2021 Class 4A Girls Soccer All-Section Teams

Posted on:

First Team Photo Gallery

2021 Class 4A Girls Soccer All-Section Teams

SECTION 1
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sam MillerButlerForwardJunior
Chloe WeilandButlerForwardSenior
Halle MarsalisNorth AlleghenyMidfieldSenior
Sophia PalermoNorth AlleghenyMidfieldJunior
Zoe SimpsonSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Kena ShannonNorth AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Alexa SpanoNorth AlleghenyDefenderSenior
Lucia WellsNorth AlleghenyAt-LargeJunior
Olivia KamarecSeneca ValleyAt-LargeSenior
Chloe LeonardSeneca ValleyAt-LargeJunior
MacKenna YaracsButlerAt-LargeSenior
Megan MillerNorth AlleghenyGoalkeeperSenior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mark PerrySeneca Valley
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Abigail StagerNorth AlleghenyForwardSophomore
Natalie MatthewsSeneca ValleyForwardSenior
Leah WeilandButlerMidfieldSophomore
Anna BundyNorth AlleghenyMidfieldJunior
Emma MalobortiSeneca ValleyMidfieldSenior
Vanessa DrohanButlerDefenderSenior
Tori StevensonButlerDefenderJunior
Jacqueline MurrayPine-RichlandAt-LargeSenior
Libby EarlyNorth AlleghenyAt-LargeSophomore
Maria VeigaNorth HillsAt-LArgeSenior
Kate LindrosePine-RichlandAt-LargeJunior
Kiley HassingerPine-RichlandGoalkeeperJunior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jadyn CoyNorth AlleghenyForwardSophomore
Manon ProkeschPine-RichlandForwardJunior
Annabel DlugosNorth HillsMidfieldSophomore
Kat McGuireButlerDefenderFreshman
Rachel BashePine-RichlandDefenderSenior
Sydney SmithSeneca ValleyDefenderSenior
Catie JordanShalerGoalkeeperJunior
SECTION 2
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Melia PeerMt. LebanonForwardJunior
Lily GastonBethel ParkForwardSenior
Brooke OpfermanPeters TownshipMidfieldJunior
Kayla LeseckMoonMidfieldJunior
Hailey LongwellMoonMidfieldJunior
Mia ShaverMoonDefenderSenior
Cece ScottPeters TownshipDefenderSenior
Mackenzie DupreeUpper St. ClairAt-LargeSenior
Grace NellasMt. LebanonAt-LargeJunior
Eva BlatzBethel ParkAt-LargeJunior
Ellie KovalanMt. LebanonAt-LargeSenior
Serayah LeechMoonGoalkeeperSophomore
COACH OF THE YEAR
Bill PfeiferMoon
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Sarah PowellCanon-McMillanForwardSenior
Jill MarvinPeters TownshipForwardSenior
Ava DziubekMt. LebanonMidfieldJunior
Samantha PrunzikUpper St. ClairMidfieldSenior
Anna SnyderUpper St. ClairMidfieldSophomore
Julie HehBethel ParkDefenderSenior
Brooke CollinsMt. LebanonDefenderSenior
Casey BreierPeters TownshipAt-LargeSenior
Macy MathiasBethel ParkAt-LargeSenior
Katie FoleyCanon-McMillanAt-LargeSenior
Macie FultineerUpper St. ClairAt-LargeJunior
Emma BurrowsPeters TownshipGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Irene DolenoPeters TownshipForwardJunior
Eva RankinUpper St. ClairDefenderSenior
Freya BlatzBethel ParkGoalkeeperFreshman
SECTION 3
FIRST TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Paloma SwanklerNorwinForwardSenior
Regan ReillyGreater LatrobeForwardSophomore
Malia KearnsPenn-TraffordMidfieldSenior
Ella BulavaGreater LatrobeMidfieldSophomore
Makayla MulhollandFox ChapelMidfieldJunior
Leah KernHempfieldDefenderSenior
Anna TroutmanFox ChapelDefenderSophomore
Kate FridayFox ChapelAt-LargeSophomore
Amelia DickAllderdiceAt-LargeJunior
Reagan CasperNorwinAt-LargeJunior
Julia BursickNorwinAt-LargeFreshman
Sofia DeCerbGreater LatrobeGoalkeeperJunior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Peter TorresFox Chapel
SECOND TEAM
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Jurnee FinneyAllderdiceForwardSenior
Evelyn MooreNorwinForwardSophomore
Ella ShorkeyAllderdiceMidfieldJunior
Robin ReillyGreater LatrobeMidfieldFreshman
Morgan ReillyGreater LatrobeMidfieldSenior
Reese AquinoNorwinDefenderSenior
Mia MuroPenn-TraffordDefenderJunior
Emma RigoneNorwinAt-LargeSenior
Carlie BarnettFox ChapelAt-LargeSenior
Ava YurkoGreater LatrobeAt-LargeFreshman
Riley MorningstarNorwinAt-LargeSenior
Taylor LloydPenn-TraffordGoalkeeperSenior
HONORABLE MENTION
NAMESCHOOLPOSITIONGRADE
Maddy PetruzziGreater LatrobeForwardFreshman
Avery HofmeisterPenn-TraffordForwardSenior
Jessi JuryHempfieldMidfieldFreshman
Anisha WillisAllderdiceMidfieldSophomore
Sydney SchutzmanFox ChapelMidfieldSophomore
Isabella SwartzPenn-TraffordMidfieldSophomore
Halle HoltzmanNorwinMidfieldJunior
Jenna McGuinnessNorwinMidfieldSenior
Katy TainHempfieldDefenderSenior
Santa ValenoHempfieldDefenderSenior
Elizabeth DuganAllderdiceDefenderSenior
Gwen BernardiniAllderdiceDefenderFreshman
Maya DePasqualeFox ChapelDefenderFreshman
Ava LorenziGreater LatrobeDefenderSophomore
Martina CiafreGreater LatrobeDefenderSenior
Taylor JonesPenn-TraffordDefenderSenior
Ashley OrnowskiNorwinDefenderJunior
Molly McNaughtonFox ChapelGoalkeeperJunior